Somnus Signa: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
import>Root
(clean up)
 
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Somnus Signa.png|Somnus Signa}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Somnus Signa.png|Somnus Signa}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
Line 31: Line 29:
{{AH|Weapons|Staves}}
{{AH|Weapons|Staves}}
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table"
|-
! Name
! Name
! Restrictions
! Restrictions
Line 41: Line 38:
| [[Waughroon Shrine]]
| [[Waughroon Shrine]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| [[Early Bird Catches the Wyrm]]
| [[Early Bird Catches The Wyrm]]
|align="center" | No Restriction
|align="center" | No Restriction
| [[Balga's Dais]]
| [[Balga's Dais]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 16:50, 12 January 2025

Somnus Signa

Statistics

Somnus signaRare
(Staff) All Races
DMG: 62 Delay: 402 STR +6 MND +5 CHR -1
Additional effect: Sleep
Lv. 72 BLM
Damage Per Second: 9.25
TP Per Hit: 103
Additional effect: Sleep
  • Activation Rate is very low.
  • Seems to activate more during night.
  • Will sleep dark-resistant mobs.
  • Sleep effect can activate on weaponskills.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 7,500~7,687 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Weapons > Staves AH Black.png

BCNM

Name Restrictions Zone
The Hills Are Alive No Restriction Waughroon Shrine
Early Bird Catches The Wyrm No Restriction Balga's Dais