Sheep Wool: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
Line 163: Line 163:
|[[Kuzah Hpirohpon]]
|[[Kuzah Hpirohpon]]
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|F-12}}
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|F-12}}
|{{Merchant|Guild Merchant|}}
|-
|[[Taten-Bilten]]
|{{Location|Al Zahbi|J-10}}
|{{Merchant|Guild Merchant|}}
|{{Merchant|Guild Merchant|}}
|-
|-

Revision as of 14:10, 20 February 2025

Sheep Wool

Statistics

Sheep wool

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~150 - 153 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Leathercraft (4)
Yield: Sheep Wool x 1
Wind Crystal

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

Obtained from Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: category > subcategory AH Black.png

Quests

Merchants

Price: 675 - 1,620 gil
Name Location Type
Kueh Igunahmori Southern San d'Oria (D-8) Guild Merchant
Tilala Selbina (H-9) Guild Merchant
Kuzah Hpirohpon Windurst Woods (F-12) Guild Merchant
Taten-Bilten Al Zahbi (J-10) Guild Merchant

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Name Zone Name