Rusty Pick: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
m (→‎Fishing:: Added Maiden's Spring (rare))
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 37: Line 37:


===Fishing:===
===Fishing:===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table fishing-table table-sm"
|-
|-
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Zone
Line 56: Line 56:
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|[[Yhoator Jungle]]
|[[Yhoator Jungle]]
| align="center" | Rare
|- valign="top"
|[[Jugner Forest]] (Maiden's Spring)
| align="center" | Rare
| align="center" | Rare
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 09:48, 24 April 2025

Rusty Pick

Statistics

Rusty pick
(Axe) All Races
DMG: 22 Delay: 321
Lv. 22 WAR / DRK / BST / RUN
Damage Per Second: 4.11
TP Per Hit: 83

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~115 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Weapons > Axes AH Black.png

BCNM:

Name Zone Level Time Members
Die by the Sword Qu'Bia Arena 30 15 minutes 3

Fishing:

Zone Abundance
Gusgen Mines Rare
Batallia Downs Rare
Buburimu Peninsula Rare
Oldton Movalpolos Rare
Yhoator Jungle Rare
Jugner Forest (Maiden's Spring) Rare