Ginger: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|Ginger_Root.png}}<section end="Item Image" />
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|Ginger_Root.png}}<section end="Item Image" />
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 00620
| icon id = 00620
| name = Ginger root
| name = Ginger root
Line 19: Line 19:
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' ~151 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Regional Price|142|161}}
|-
! width="25%" |Name
! width="40%" |Location
! width="35%" |Type
|-
|-
|[[Pourette]]
|[[Pourette]]

Revision as of 10:03, 12 May 2025

Ginger

Statistics

Ginger root
This root has a pleasant tang that makes it a fine addition to cuisine.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~34 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 142 - 161 gil
Name Location Type
Pourette Southern San d'Oria (J-9) Regional Merchant
Derfland region
Belka Port Bastok (E-7) Regional Merchant
Derfland region
Taraihi-Perunhi Windurst Woods (J-10) Regional Merchant
Derfland region