Bomb Queen Ash: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}Category:Special Items <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Bomb Queen Ash.png}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 1187 | name = Pinch of bomb queen ash | description = Ash taken from the legendary<br>bomb queen. | stackable = Not Stackable }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | resale price = none | forced spawn = Bomb Queen }} ==How to Obtain== {{AH}} ===Dropped From=== {|class="ffxi-table wide-table" !width="35%"...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
| stackable = Not Stackable
| stackable = Not Stackable
}}
}}
 
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 17: Line 18:
{{AH}}
{{AH}}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 24: Line 25:
|[[Volcanic Gas]]
|[[Volcanic Gas]]
| align="center" |62-68
| align="center" |62-68
| [[Ifrit's Cauldron]]
|-
|[[Bomb Queen]]
| align="center" |80-81
| [[Ifrit's Cauldron]]
| [[Ifrit's Cauldron]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:53, 27 July 2025

Bomb Queen Ash

Statistics

Pinch of bomb queen ash
Ash taken from the legendary
bomb queen.
Stackable: Not Stackable

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Used to Spawn: Bomb Queen
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

How to Obtain

Cannot be sold on the Auction House or delivered, but can be traded and bazaared. AH Black.png

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Volcanic Gas 62-68 Ifrit's Cauldron
Bomb Queen 80-81 Ifrit's Cauldron