Master Shield: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (Removed unneeded comma)
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
<div class="toaulive">
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Master Shield.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Construction}}
Coming Soon™...
</div>
<div class="toau">
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = Armor
| type = Armor
| name = Master shield
| name = Master shield
Line 24: Line 19:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|5760|5904}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|5760|5904}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Shields}}
{{AH|Armor|Shields}}


===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="droppedby horizon-table table-md"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
 
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 51: Line 33:
| align="center" | [[Fei'Yen]]
| align="center" | [[Fei'Yen]]
|}
|}
</div>

Revision as of 13:43, 16 August 2025

Master Shield

Statistics

Master shield
All Races
Lv. 52 WAR / WHM / RDM / THF / PLD / BST / SAM

Shield Type: 12295.pngRound

Horizon Changes

Defense increased from +8 to +18.

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 5,760~5,904 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Shields AH Black.png


Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Southern Shadow (NM) 63 Fei'Yen