Template:Job trait unlock/doc: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(→‎Usage: tier to integer)
(→‎Usage: sortable)
Line 4: Line 4:


<pre>
<pre>
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table" style="text-align: center;"
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" style="text-align: center;"
|-
|-
! scope="col" style="width: 25%;" |Level
! scope="col" style="width: 25%;" |Level
Line 13: Line 13:
</pre>
</pre>


{| class="horizon-table jobs-table" style="text-align: center;"
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" style="text-align: center;"
|-
|-
! scope="col" width="25%" |Level
! scope="col" width="25%" |Level

Revision as of 04:29, 18 September 2025

Displays a table row showing a level and a trait. Also populates the JobTraitUnlocks table, to sync data between job pages and trait pages.

Usage

{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" style="text-align: center;"
|-
! scope="col" style="width: 25%;" |Level
! scope="col" style="width: 75%;" |Trait
{{job trait unlock |level=15 |trait=Resist Virus }}
{{job trait unlock |level=35 |trait=Resist Virus |tier=2 }}
|}
Level Trait
15 Resist Virus
35 Resist Virus 2