Template:Job trait unlock/doc: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (cat typo)
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


<pre>
<pre>
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table" style="text-align: center;"
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" style="text-align: center;"
|-
|-
! scope="col" style="width: 25%;" |Level
! scope="col" style="width: 25%;" |Level
! scope="col" style="width: 75%;" |Trait
! scope="col" style="width: 75%;" |Trait
{{job trait unlock |level=10 |trait=Resist Petrify |rank=I }}
{{job trait unlock |level=15 |trait=Resist Virus }}
{{job trait unlock |level=35 |trait=Resist Virus |tier=II }}
|}
|}
</pre>
</pre>


{| class="horizon-table jobs-table" style="text-align: center;"
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" style="text-align: center;"
|-
|-
! scope="col" width="25%" |Level
! scope="col" width="25%" |Level
! scope="col" width="25%" |Trait
! scope="col" width="25%" |Trait
{{job trait unlock |level=10 |trait=Resist Petrify |rank=I }}
{{job trait unlock |level=15 |trait=Resist Virus }}
{{job trait unlock |level=35 |trait=Resist Virus |tier=II }}
|}
|}


==External Links==
* [https://github.com/AirSkyBoat/AirSkyBoat/blob/staging/sql/traits.sql AirSkyBoat traits.sql]
* [https://github.com/LandSandBoat/server/blob/base/sql/traits.sql LandSandBoat traits.sql]
<includeonly>[[Category:Data templates]]</includeonly><noinclude>[[Category:Template documentation]]</noinclude>
<includeonly>[[Category:Data templates]]</includeonly><noinclude>[[Category:Template documentation]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 23:09, 19 September 2025

Displays a table row showing a level and a trait. Also populates the JobTraitUnlocks table, to sync data between job pages and trait pages.

Usage

{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" style="text-align: center;"
|-
! scope="col" style="width: 25%;" |Level
! scope="col" style="width: 75%;" |Trait
{{job trait unlock |level=15 |trait=Resist Virus }}
{{job trait unlock |level=35 |trait=Resist Virus |tier=II }}
|}
Level Trait
15 Resist Virus
35 Resist Virus II

External Links