Behemoth Leather Missive: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|BehemothLeatherMissive.png|Behemoth Leather Missive}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | name = Behemoth leather missive | icon id = 1537 | tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | description = These secret communications were<br>widely used by the beastmen during<br>the Great War to signal attacks. <br>The pictographs drawn upon this<br>missive represent the region of<br>Valdeaunia. }}...")
 
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|BehemothLeatherMissive.png|Behemoth Leather Missive}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|BehemothLeatherMissive.png|Behemoth Leather Missive}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| name = Behemoth leather missive
| name = Behemoth leather missive
| icon id = 1537
| icon id = 1537
Line 7: Line 7:
| description = These secret communications were<br>widely used by the beastmen during<br>the [[Great War]] to signal attacks. <br>The pictographs drawn upon this<br>missive represent the region of<br>[[Valdeaunia]].
| description = These secret communications were<br>widely used by the beastmen during<br>the [[Great War]] to signal attacks. <br>The pictographs drawn upon this<br>missive represent the region of<br>[[Valdeaunia]].
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 43: Line 45:
|align="center"| 48-52
|align="center"| 48-52
| [[Xarcabard]]
| [[Xarcabard]]
|-
|align="center"| 50-52
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]]
|-
|-
|align="center"| 52-56
|align="center"| 52-56

Revision as of 19:22, 29 November 2025

Behemoth Leather Missive

Statistics

Behemoth leather missiveRareExclusive
These secret communications were
widely used by the beastmen during
the Great War to signal attacks.
The pictographs drawn upon this
missive represent the region of
Valdeaunia.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.
Starts Garrison: Xarcabard (Level 50)

How to Obtain

Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered on retail items could be delivered to a character on the same account. to a character on the same account. AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Demon Knight 48-52 Xarcabard
50-52 Castle Zvahl Baileys
52-56 Castle Zvahl Keep
Demon Pawn 48-52 Xarcabard
48-52 Castle Zvahl Baileys
52-56 Castle Zvahl Keep
Demon Wizard 48-52 Xarcabard
50-52 Castle Zvahl Baileys
52-56 Castle Zvahl Keep