Faith Torque: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
imported>Root
(clean up)
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Faith Torque.png|Faith Torque}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Faith Torque.png|Faith Torque}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
| type = Armor
| icon id = 15512
| name = Faith torque
| name = Faith torque
| tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
| tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
Line 9: Line 7:
| stats = '''[[MND]]''' +5 '''[[Hand-to-Hand Skill|Hand-to-Hand skill]]''' +7<br>'''[[Marksmanship Skill|Marksmanship skill]]''' +7
| stats = '''[[MND]]''' +5 '''[[Hand-to-Hand Skill|Hand-to-Hand skill]]''' +7<br>'''[[Marksmanship Skill|Marksmanship skill]]''' +7
| level = 73
| level = 73
| storable = {{Storable|Porter Moogle|02}}
}}
}}
 
== Horizon Changes {{changes}} ==
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox}}
{{HorizonChangesBox}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 20: Line 15:
}}
}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Undeliverable Exclusive}}
{{AH|Exclusive}}
=== Dropped By ===
===Dropped From===
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 32: Line 26:
| [[The Garden of Ru'Hmet]]
| [[The Garden of Ru'Hmet]]
|}
|}
===Mog Kupon===
*Trade a [[Kupon A-Lum]] to a [[Dealer Moogle]] and select this as the reward.

Latest revision as of 22:27, 3 December 2025

Faith Torque

Statistics

Faith torqueRareExclusive
All Races
Lv. 73 All Jobs

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

How to Obtain

Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered on retail items could be delivered to a character on the same account. to a character on the same account. AH Black.png

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Jailer of Faith (NM) 85 The Garden of Ru'Hmet