Patch notes banner.png
Checkout the latest shadow update: The Imperial Relief Effort!

Concoction: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 8: Line 8:
| zones =  
| zones =  
| armor set =  
| armor set =  
| notes = Key item that is used to make some items within [[:category:Alchemy|Alchemy]].
| notes =
===Needed for Recipes===
*{{rl|Ether Drop|Alchemy|50}}
*{{rl|Hi-Ether Drop|Alchemy|69}}
*{{rl|Hi-Potion Drop|Alchemy|60}}
*{{rl|Potion Drop|Alchemy|50}}
| sub-category = Permanent Key Items
| sub-category = Permanent Key Items
}}
}}
===Needed for Recipes===
*[[Ether Drop]] - [[:category:Alchemy|Alchemy]] (50)
*[[Hi-Ether Drop]] - [[:category:Alchemy|Alchemy]] (69)
*[[Hi-Potion Drop]] - [[:category:Alchemy|Alchemy]] (60)
*[[Potion Drop]] - [[:category:Alchemy|Alchemy]] (40)


===Purchased From===
===Purchased From===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
  ! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 20,000 [[:category:Alchemy|Alchemy]] [[Guild Points]] *
  ! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 20,000 [[:category:Alchemy|Alchemy]] [[Guild Points]]
|-
|-
!Name
!Name
Line 29: Line 28:
|[[Bastok Mines]] K-7
|[[Bastok Mines]] K-7
|[[Guildworker's Union|Guild. Union Rep.]]
|[[Guildworker's Union|Guild. Union Rep.]]
|-
 
|align="left" BGCOLOR="#ffffff" colspan="3"|
 * Must have an Alchemy skill of 28+ (ie: be a Novice or higher) and you must be signed up to receive Guild Points with the Alchemy Guild.
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 13:37, 13 January 2026

File:Concoction.png

Concoction
Description:
This special alchemy ability allows you to concentrate ingredients to create medicines in the form of a solid drop. These drops have the same effect as their liquid equivalents.
Notes:

Needed for Recipes

Purchased From

Price: 20,000 Alchemy Guild Points
Name Location Type
Hemewmew Bastok Mines K-7 Guild. Union Rep.