Patch notes banner.png
Checkout the latest shadow update: The Imperial Relief Effort!

Pixie Mace: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (Removed unneeded comma)
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Pixie Mace.png}}<section end="Item Image"/> {{verification}}
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Pixie Mace.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 6: Line 6:
| name = Pixie mace
| name = Pixie mace
| weapon type = Club
| weapon type = Club
| damage = {{changes}}19
| damage = 19
| delay = 300
| delay = 300
| stats = {{Resist|Light|+3}} {{Resist|Dark|+3}}<br>{{stat|Accuracy|+5}}<br>{{Additional Effect|Light damage}}
| stats = {{Resist|Light|+3}} {{Resist|Dark|+3}}<br>{{stat|Accuracy|+5}}<br>{{Additional Effect|Light damage}}
| level = 24
| level = 24
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[WHM]] / [[PLD]] / [[GEO]]
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[WHM]] / [[PLD]]<span class="soa"> / [[GEO]]</span>
| notes =
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox| DMG has been increased to 19}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 19: Line 22:
{{AH|Weapons|Clubs}}
{{AH|Weapons|Clubs}}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! Name
! Name
! Level
! Level

Latest revision as of 20:39, 17 January 2026

Pixie Mace

Statistics

Pixie mace
(Club) All Races
DMG: 19 Delay: 300 Resistance to Light+3 Resistance to Dark+3
Accuracy +5
Additional effect: Light damage
Lv. 24 WAR / WHM / PLD / GEO
Damage Per Second: 3.8
TP Per Hit: 78

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

  • DMG has been increased to 19

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 2,095~2,214 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Weapons > Clubs AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
No'Mho Crimsonarmor (NM) 22-23 Palborough Mines