Beastmaster: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(→Merits) Tag: visualeditor |
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor |
||
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
==Job Specific Equipment== | ==Job Specific Equipment== | ||
===Artifact Armor=== | |||
{| class="wikitable R-Highlight-WikiBlue" style="background:#000000; text-align: center; flex: 1 1 20em; margin: 0;" | {| class="wikitable R-Highlight-WikiBlue" style="background:#000000; text-align: center; flex: 1 1 20em; margin: 0;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weapon | |Weapon | ||
| Line 292: | Line 291: | ||
|Barbaroi Axe | |Barbaroi Axe | ||
! rowspan="6" style="background:#000000; border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[File:BST Artifact.png|thumb]] | ! rowspan="6" style="background:#000000; border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[File:BST Artifact.png|thumb]] | ||
|- | |||
|Feet | |||
|52 | |||
|Beast Gaiters | |||
|- | |||
|Hands | |||
|54 | |||
|Beast Gloves | |||
|- | |||
|Head | |||
|56 | |||
|Beast Helm | |||
|- | |||
|Body | |||
|58 | |||
|Beast Jackcoat | |||
|- | |||
|Legs | |||
|60 | |||
|Beast Trousers | |||
|} | |||
===Relic Armor=== | |||
{| class="wikitable R-Highlight-WikiBlue" style="background:#000000; text-align: center; flex: 1 1 20em; margin: 0;" | |||
|- | |||
|Head | |Head | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
|Monster Helm | |Monster Helm | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="5" style="background:#000000; border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[File:BST Relic Armor.png|thumb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Body | |||
| Body | |||
|72 | |72 | ||
|Monster Jackcoat | |Monster Jackcoat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legs | |Legs | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|Monster Trousers | |Monster Trousers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Feet | |Feet | ||
|74 | |74 | ||
|Monster Gaiters | |Monster Gaiters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hands | |Hands | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|Monster Gloves | |Monster Gloves | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:41, 29 November 2022
As of 11/28/2022 all content of this page is not accurate ! Server launches 12/17/2022, until then, content is speculation.
| Beastmaster | |
| Abbreviation | BST |
| Expansion Pack | Final Fantasy XI |
| Quest | Path of the Beastmaster |
Job Traits & Abilities
| Traits | |
|---|---|
| 1 | Wide Scan |
| 10 | Vermin Killer |
| 15 | Resist Slow |
| 15 | Resist Amnesia |
| 20 | Bird Killer |
| 30 | Amorph Killer |
| 30 | Tandem Strike |
| 35 | Resist Slow II |
| 35 | Resist Amnesia II |
| 40 | Lizard Killer |
| 40 | Tandem Blow |
| 45 | Damage Limit+ |
| 45 | Tandem Strike II |
| 50 | Aquan Killer |
| 55 | Resist Slow III |
| 55 | Resist Amnesia III |
| 60 | Plantoid Killer |
| 60 | Tandem Blow II |
| 60 | Tandem Strike III |
| 60 | Wide Scan |
| 70 | Beast Killer |
| 75 | Resist Slow IV |
| 75 | Resist Amnesia IV |
| 75 | Tandem Strike IV |
| 75 (Merit) | Beast Affinity |
| 75 (Merit) | Beast Healer |
| Abilities | |
|---|---|
| Lvl. | Name |
| 1 | Familiar |
| 1 | Charm |
| 10 | Gauge |
| 12 | Reward |
| 23 | Call Beast |
| 23 | Bestial Loyalty |
| 30 | Tame |
| 75 (merit) | Feral Howl |
| 75 (merit) | Killer Instinct |
Pet Commands
| Lvl. | Name |
|---|---|
| 1 | Fight |
| 10 | Heel |
| 15 | Stay |
| 25 | Sic |
| 25 | Ready |
| 35 | Leave |
| 45 | Snarl |
Combat Skills
Combat
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axe | A+ | 114 | 269 |
| Scythe | B- | 109 | 240 |
| Dagger | C+ | 105 | 230 |
| Club | D | 101 | 210 |
| Sword | E | 94 | 200 |
Defensive
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evasion | C | 103 | 220 |
| Parrying | C | 103 | 220 |
| Shield | E | 94 | 200 |
Merits
Group 1
| ||||||||||||
Group 2
|
Job Specific Equipment
Artifact Armor
| Weapon | 40 | Barbaroi Axe | |
| Feet | 52 | Beast Gaiters | |
| Hands | 54 | Beast Gloves | |
| Head | 56 | Beast Helm | |
| Body | 58 | Beast Jackcoat | |
| Legs | 60 | Beast Trousers |
Relic Armor
| Head | 71 | Monster Helm | |
| Body | 72 | Monster Jackcoat | |
| Legs | 73 | Monster Trousers | |
| Feet | 74 | Monster Gaiters | |
| Hands | 75 | Monster Gloves |


