Beadeaux Chest Key: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Beadeaux chest key.JPG|Beadeaux Chest Key}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = chest key | icon id = 1034 | tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | description = A key that opens a treasure chest in<br>Beadeaux. }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | resale price = none <!-- | gobbie mystery box = 25 --> }} ==Possible Treasure== *3,200 - 6,400 gil *Adept's Rope *Garnet *Light Opal...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
Line 30: Line 30:
-->
-->
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm mobs sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="15%"| Drop Rate
|-  
|-  
| [[Gloop]]
| [[Gloop]]
|align="center"| 38-40
|align="center"| 38-40
| [[Beadeaux]]
| [[Beadeaux]]
|align="center"| {{Drop Rate|2|56}}
|-  
|-  
| [[Broo]]
| [[Broo]]
|align="center"| 39-41
|align="center"| 39-41
| [[Beadeaux]]
| [[Beadeaux]]
|align="center"| {{Drop Rate|263|3733}}
|-  
|-  
| [[Elder Quadav]]
| [[Elder Quadav]]
|align="center"| 42-46
|align="center"| 42-46
| [[Beadeaux]]
| [[Beadeaux]]
|align="center"| {{Drop Rate|43|561}}
|-  
|-  
| [[Iron Quadav]]
| [[Iron Quadav]]
|align="center"| 43-47
|align="center"| 43-47
| [[Beadeaux]]
| [[Beadeaux]]
|align="center"| {{Drop Rate|30|575}}
|-  
|-  
| [[Spinel Quadav]]
| [[Spinel Quadav]]
|align="center"| 44-48
|align="center"| 44-48
| [[Beadeaux]]
| [[Beadeaux]]
|align="center"| {{Drop Rate|59|1989}}
|-  
|-  
| [[Emerald Quadav]]
| [[Emerald Quadav]]
|align="center"| 45-49
|align="center"| 45-49
| [[Beadeaux]]
| [[Beadeaux]]
|align="center"| {{Drop Rate|17|997}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 22:17, 27 February 2024

Beadeaux Chest Key

Statistics

Beadeaux chest keyRareExclusive
A key that opens a treasure chest in
Beadeaux.

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

Possible Treasure

Treasure Maps

Chests on Beadeaux's first map

How to Obtain

Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered on retail items could be delivered to a character on the same account. to a character on the same account. AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Gloop 38-40 Beadeaux
Broo 39-41 Beadeaux
Elder Quadav 42-46 Beadeaux
Iron Quadav 43-47 Beadeaux
Spinel Quadav 44-48 Beadeaux
Emerald Quadav 45-49 Beadeaux