Ranger: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" | 15 | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" | 15 | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" | [[Rapid Shot]] | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" | [[Rapid Shot]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" | 20 | |||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" | [[Widescan II]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" | 20 | |||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" | [[Resist Poison]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|}<div style="display: flex; flex-flow: column; gap: 1em; flex: 1 1 20em; margin: 0;"> | |}<div style="display: flex; flex-flow: column; gap: 1em; flex: 1 1 20em; margin: 0;"> | ||
| Line 50: | Line 56: | ||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |10 | | style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |10 | ||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Scavenge]] {{ Changes }} | | style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Scavenge]] {{ Changes }} | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |20 | |||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Camouflage]] {{ Changes }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:37, 25 December 2022
| Ranger | |
| Abbreviation | RNG |
| Expansion Pack | Final Fantasy XI |
| Quest | The Fanged One |
Job Traits & Abilities
| Traits | |
|---|---|
| Lvl. | Name |
| 1 | Wide Scan |
| 5 | Alertness |
| 10 | Accuracy Bonus |
| 15 | Rapid Shot |
| 20 | Widescan II |
| 20 | Resist Poison |
| Abilities | |
|---|---|
| Lvl. | Name |
| 1 | Eagle Eye Shot
|
| 1 | Sharpshot |
| 10 | Scavenge
|
| 20 | Camouflage
|
Combat Skills
Melee
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axe | |||
| Dagger | |||
| Sword | |||
| Club |
Ranged
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archery | |||
| Marksmanship | |||
| Throwing |
Defensive
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evasion |
Merits
Group 1
| ||||||||||||
Group 2
|
Job Specific Equipment
Artifact Armor
| Weapon | 40 | Hunter's Zamburak
|
||
| Hands | 52 | Hunter's Bracers | ||
| Head | 54 | Hunter's Beret | ||
| Legs | 56 | Hunter's Braccae | ||
| Body | 58 | Hunter's Jerkin | ||
| Feet | 60 | Hunter's Socks |
Relic Armor (subject to change)
| Hands | 71 | Scout's Bracers | ||
| Legs | 72 | Scout's Braccae | ||
| Head | 73 | Scout's Beret | ||
| Feet | 74 | Scout's Socks | ||
| Body | 75 | Scout's Jerkin |


