Blabbivix: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{NPC
{{NPC|nd
| image = Blabbivix.webp
| image = Blabbivix.webp
| name = Blabbivix
| name = Blabbivix
Line 6: Line 6:
| job =  
| job =  
| affiliation = Bastok
| affiliation = Bastok
| occupation = Merchant
| occupation =  
| status =  
| status =  
| type = Merchant [[NPC]]
| type = Standard Merchant
| location = {{Location|Port Bastok|F-6}} in the alley on the lower level west of Warehouse 2.
| location = {{Location|Port Bastok|F-6}}
 
| location add = in the alley on the lower level west of Warehouse 2.  
| starts missions =  
| starts missions =  
| starts quests =  
| starts quests =  
Line 16: Line 16:
| involved in quests =  
| involved in quests =  
| notes =   
| notes =   
*Open from 11:00 to 22:00
*Closed on {{Wind|Windsday}}
*Prices are independent of the player's reputation and nation conquest standing.
*The NPC is presented as a guild shop, however, this seems to be practically irrelevant.
| historicalbackground =   
| historicalbackground =   
}}
}}
Line 21: Line 25:
===Sells:===
===Sells:===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
!'''These prices ''do not'' change with fame.'''<br>
! Item !! Price
'''Conquest:''' 1st, 2nd, 3rd
|-
 
| [[Black Chip]] || 21,000
'''Shop is CLOSED on Windsday (weekly holiday).
|-
| [[Blue Chip]] || 21,000
|-
| [[Clear Chip]] || 21,000
|-
| [[Green Chip]] || 21,000
|-
| [[Purple Chip]] || 21,000
|-
| [[Red Chip]] || 21,000
|-
| [[White Chip]] || 21,000
|-
|-
|
| [[Yellow Chip]] || 21,000
*[[Black Chip]] 21,000
*[[Blue Chip]] 21,000
*[[Clear Chip]] 21,000
*[[Green Chip]] 21,000
*[[Purple Chip]] 21,000
*[[Red Chip]] 21,000
*[[White Chip]] 21,000
*[[Yellow Chip]] 21,000
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 22:15, 16 October 2025

Blabbivix.webp
Blabbivix
Gender: Male
Race: Goblin
Bestiary: [[:Category: NPCs|]]
Job:
Affiliation: Bastok
Occupation:
Status:
Relatives:
Name:
Blabbivix
Location:
Port Bastok (F-6), in the alley on the lower level west of Warehouse 2.

Notes

  • Open from 11:00 to 22:00
  • Closed on Windsday
  • Prices are independent of the player's reputation and nation conquest standing.
  • The NPC is presented as a guild shop, however, this seems to be practically irrelevant.

Sells:

Item Price
Black Chip 21,000
Blue Chip 21,000
Clear Chip 21,000
Green Chip 21,000
Purple Chip 21,000
Red Chip 21,000
White Chip 21,000
Yellow Chip 21,000