Battal: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{NPC | image = Battal.png | name = Battal | gender = | race = Galka | bestiary = | job = | affiliation = Selbina | occupation = Minstrel | status = | type = Melody Minstrel | location = {{Location|Selbina|H-8}} | starts missions = | starts quests = | involved in missions = | involved in quests = | notes = *This NPC will let you watch cut-scenes that you have seen in Selbina in the past, for a small fee. | historicalbackground = }} {| border="0" width="10...")
 
(horizon tables and colors)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{NPC
{{NPC|nd
| image = Battal.png
| image = Battal.png
| name = Battal
| name = Battal
Line 9: Line 9:
| occupation = Minstrel
| occupation = Minstrel
| status =  
| status =  
| type = [[Melody Minstrel]]
| type = Melody Minstrel
| location = {{Location|Selbina|H-8}}
| location = {{Location|Selbina|H-8}}
| starts missions =  
| starts missions =  
Line 19: Line 19:
}}
}}


{| border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="2"
 
|- colspan = 2
|
===[[Quests|Selbina Quests]]===
===[[Quests|Selbina Quests]]===
|- style="background:#6699CC;"
{| class="horizon-table quest-table table-sm"
|-
! width="60%"|Quest/Mission
! width="60%"|Quest/Mission
! width="10%"|Cutscene
! width="10%"|Cutscene
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[The Rescue]]
|[[The Rescue]]
|[[The Rescue/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[The Rescue/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Mathilde|Aldo]]
|[[Mathilde|Aldo]]
|[[Mathilde/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Mathilde/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Under the Sea]]
|[[Under the Sea]]
|[[Under the Sea/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Under the Sea/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Picture Perfect]] (pt.1)
|[[Picture Perfect]] (pt.1)
|[[Picture Perfect/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Picture Perfect/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Picture Perfect]] (pt.2)
|[[Picture Perfect]] (pt.2)
|[[Picture Perfect/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Picture Perfect/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
Line 44: Line 43:


===[[Quests|Other Quests]]===
===[[Quests|Other Quests]]===
{| border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table quest-table table-sm"
|- style="background:#6699CC;"
|-
! width="60%"|Quest/Mission
! width="60%"|Quest/Mission
! width="10%"|Cutscene
! width="10%"|Cutscene
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[The Tenshodo Showdown]] (pt.1)
|[[The Tenshodo Showdown]] (pt.1)
|[[The Tenshodo Showdown/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[The Tenshodo Showdown/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[The Tenshodo Showdown]] (pt.2)
|[[The Tenshodo Showdown]] (pt.2)
|[[The Tenshodo Showdown/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[The Tenshodo Showdown/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[I'll Take the Big Box]]
|[[I'll Take the Big Box]]
|[[I'll Take the Big Box/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[I'll Take the Big Box/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[It's Raining Mannequins]]
|[[It's Raining Mannequins]]
|[[It's Raining Mannequins/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[It's Raining Mannequins/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Signed in Blood]] (pt.1)
|[[Signed in Blood]] (pt.1)
|[[Signed in Blood/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Signed in Blood/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Signed in Blood]] (pt.2)
|[[Signed in Blood]] (pt.2)
|[[Signed in Blood/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Signed in Blood/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Chasing Dreams]]
|[[Chasing Dreams]]
|[[Chasing Dreams/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Chasing Dreams/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
<!--|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
<!--|-
|[[Treasures of the Earth]] (pt.1)
|[[Treasures of the Earth]] (pt.1)
|[[Treasures of the Earth/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Treasures of the Earth/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Treasures of the Earth]] (pt.2)
|[[Treasures of the Earth]] (pt.2)
|[[Treasures of the Earth/Plot Details|Cutscene]]-->
|[[Treasures of the Earth/Plot Details|Cutscene]]-->
Line 78: Line 77:


===[[Chains of Promathia Missions|Promathia Missions]]===
===[[Chains of Promathia Missions|Promathia Missions]]===
{| border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table copmissions table-sm"
|- style="background:#6699CC;"
|-
! width="60%"|Quest/Mission
! width="60%"|Quest/Mission
! width="10%"|Cutscene
! width="10%"|Cutscene
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[More Questions Than Answers]]
|[[More Questions Than Answers]]
|[[More Questions Than Answers/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[More Questions Than Answers/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
Line 88: Line 87:
<!--
<!--
===[[Rhapsodies of Vana'diel Missions|Additional Scenarios]]===
===[[Rhapsodies of Vana'diel Missions|Additional Scenarios]]===
{| border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="2"
{| class="horizon-table rovmissions table-sm"
|- style="background:#6699CC;"
|-
! width="60%"|Quest/Mission
! width="60%"|Quest/Mission
! width="10%"|Cutscene
! width="10%"|Cutscene
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Emissary from the Seas]]
|[[Emissary from the Seas]]
|[[Emissary from the Seas/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Emissary from the Seas/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[Set Free]]
|[[Set Free]]
|[[Set Free/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[Set Free/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[The Beginning]] (pt.1)
|[[The Beginning]] (pt.1)
|[[The Beginning/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[The Beginning/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|- style="background:#CCCCFF;"
|-
|[[The Beginning]] (pt.2)
|[[The Beginning]] (pt.2)
|[[The Beginning/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|[[The Beginning/Plot Details|Cutscene]]
|}
|}
--> {{afterera}}
--> {{afterera}}

Latest revision as of 21:32, 28 April 2025

Battal.png
Battal
Gender: Unknown
Race: Galka
Bestiary: [[:Category: NPCs|]]
Job:
Affiliation: Selbina
Occupation: Minstrel
Status:
Relatives:
Name:
Battal
Location:

Notes

  • This NPC will let you watch cut-scenes that you have seen in Selbina in the past, for a small fee.


Selbina Quests

Quest/Mission Cutscene
The Rescue Cutscene
Aldo Cutscene
Under the Sea Cutscene
Picture Perfect (pt.1) Cutscene
Picture Perfect (pt.2) Cutscene

Other Quests

Quest/Mission Cutscene
The Tenshodo Showdown (pt.1) Cutscene
The Tenshodo Showdown (pt.2) Cutscene
I'll Take the Big Box Cutscene
It's Raining Mannequins Cutscene
Signed in Blood (pt.1) Cutscene
Signed in Blood (pt.2) Cutscene
Chasing Dreams Cutscene

Promathia Missions

Quest/Mission Cutscene
More Questions Than Answers Cutscene