User:Dejey: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Replaced content with "{{TestThisTemplate|title=Horizon Herald| *Vol. 1 2023.09.15 Good-Faith-Farming <br> <hr> <br> *Vol. 2 2023.09.15 25px|Level-Sync-Podcast Level Sync Podcast }}") Tag: Replaced |
No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | == Character Milestones == | ||
{| class="horizon-table sortable" style="width:100%; text-align:center;" | |||
! # !! Date !! Player !! Achievement !! Verification / Notes !! Screenshot | |||
|- | |||
< | | 1 || || Musty || '''BLM 75''' || || | ||
|- | |||
| 2 || || Fae || '''BRD 75''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || || Monti || '''BST 75''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || || Fishfood || '''DRG 75''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || || Brancus || '''DRK 75''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || || Beast || '''MNK 75''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || || Lyndis || '''NIN 75''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || || Chicane || '''PLD 75''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || || Bjorn || '''RDM 75''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || || Snarkyhobgoblin || '''RNG 75''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || || Bigele || '''SAM 75''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || || Trogdor || '''SMN 75''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || || Vac || '''THF 75''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || || Drath || '''WAR 75''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || || Lilia || '''WHM 75''' || || | |||
|} | |||
== Hardcore Character Milestones == | |||
{| class="horizon-table sortable" style="width:100%; text-align:center;" | |||
! # !! Date !! Player !! Achievement !! Verification / Notes !! Screenshot | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 24 May 2025 || Yagudopriestess || '''All Jobs 75 (Hardcore)''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || || Painal || '''BLM 75 (Hardcore)''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || || Alfyn || '''BRD 75 (Hardcore)''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || || Huntress || '''BST 75 (Hardcore)''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || || Nadeshiko || '''DRG 75 (Hardcore)''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || || Merlot || '''DRK 75 (Hardcore)''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || || Merlot || '''MNK 75 (Hardcore)''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || || Avogadro || '''NIN 75 (Hardcore)''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || || Avogadro || '''PLD 75 (Hardcore)''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || || Bubblehearth || '''RDM 75 (Hardcore)''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || || Mikus || '''RNG 75 (Hardcore)''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || || Bigjoey || '''SAM 75 (Hardcore)''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || || Giovanni || '''SMN 75 (Hardcore)''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || || Giovanni || '''THF 75 (Hardcore)''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || || Bigjoey || '''WAR 75 (Hardcore)''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || || Jessica || '''WHM 75 (Hardcore)''' || || | |||
|} | |||
== Relic & Mythic Weapons == | |||
{| class="horizon-table sortable" style="width:100%; text-align:center;" | |||
! # !! Date !! Player !! Achievement !! Verification / Notes !! Screenshot | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || || Azy || '''Aegis''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || || Midobien || '''Amanomurakumo''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || || Eskae || '''Annihilator''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || || Tao || '''Apocalypse''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || || Nas || '''Bravura''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || || Cringe || '''Claustrum''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || || Enmity || '''Excalibur''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || || Cortiko || '''Gjallarhorn''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || || Rengar || '''Gungnir''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || || Armell || '''Guttler''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || || Shuyin || '''Kikoku''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || || Pie || '''Mandau''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || || Wafflehouse || '''Mjollnir''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || || Atsuma || '''Ragnarok''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || || Jolene || '''Spharai''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || || Eskae || '''Yoichinoyumi''' || || | |||
|} | |||
== Crafting & Gathering == | |||
{| class="horizon-table sortable" style="width:100%; text-align:center;" | |||
! # !! Date !! Player !! Achievement !! Verification / Notes !! Screenshot | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || || Bub || '''Alchemy 100''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || || Grover || '''Bonecraft 100''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || || Chillsta || '''Clothcraft 100''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || || Tera || '''Cooking 100''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || || Feal || '''Goldsmithing 100''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || || Prof || '''Leathercraft 100''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || || Ramzii || '''Obtained Lu Shang's Fishing Rod''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || || Eskae || '''Smithing 100''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || || Fortniteguy || '''Woodworking 100''' || || | |||
|} | |||
== Mission Milestones == | |||
{| class="horizon-table sortable" style="width:100%; text-align:center;" | |||
! # !! Date !! Player !! Achievement !! Verification / Notes !! Screenshot | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || || Trogdor || '''Completed Apocalypse Nigh''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || || Consumelivebees || '''Completed Promathia Mission Line''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || || Consumelivebees || '''Completed Rank 10 Bastok''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || || Wigglezz || '''Completed Rank 10 Sandoria''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || || Rum || '''Completed Rank 10 Windurst''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || || Shuu || '''Completed Zilart Mission Line''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || || Consumelivebees || '''Defeated Bahamut (Divine Might)''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || || Consumelivebees || '''Sea Access''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || || Fae || '''Shadow Lord (Rank 5)''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || || Monti || '''Sky Access''' || || | |||
|} | |||
== Miscellaneous Server Firsts == | |||
{| class="horizon-table sortable" style="width:100%; text-align:center;" | |||
! # !! Date !! Player !! Achievement !! Verification / Notes !! Screenshot | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || || Taryn || '''Defeated Jailer Of Love''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || || Infil || '''Defeated Jormungand''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || || Hisako || '''Defeated Kirin''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || || Matrioshki || '''Defeated Mammet-9999''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || || Yoey || '''Defeated Mammet-9999''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || || Sgtpepper || '''Defeated Overlord Arthro''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || || Arscene || '''Defeated T. Sovereign''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || || Rum || '''Defeated The Ruinous Rocs''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || || Mos || '''Defeated The Sacred Scorpions''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || || Esfi || '''Defeated Tiamat''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || || Gulgan || '''Defeated Ultimega''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || || Skrump || '''Defeated Vrtra''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || || Wuku || '''Obtained Chocobo License''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || || Prz || '''Obtained Maat's Cap''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || || Magnius || '''WF_PLAYER_DEATH''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || || Merkedalot || '''WF_PLAYER_LEVEL_DOWN''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || || Nar || '''WF_TONBERRY_HARD''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || || Zizgorlin || '''WF_ULTIMEGA_HARD''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || || Bjorn || '''WF_UNLOCK_55''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || || Rum || '''WF_UNLOCK_55_HARDCORE''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || || Drath || '''WF_UNLOCK_60''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || || Rum || '''WF_UNLOCK_60_HARDCORE''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || || Jammal || '''WF_UNLOCK_65''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || || Rum || '''WF_UNLOCK_65_HARDCORE''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || || Drath || '''WF_UNLOCK_70''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || || Monti || '''WF_UNLOCK_75''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || || Rum || '''WF_UNLOCK_75_HARDCORE''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || || Fae || '''WF_UNLOCK_BRD''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || || Monti || '''WF_UNLOCK_BST''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || || Tysta || '''WF_UNLOCK_DRG''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || || Jdflash || '''WF_UNLOCK_DRK''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || || Kipling || '''WF_UNLOCK_NIN''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || || Chicane || '''WF_UNLOCK_PLD''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || || Sapphire || '''WF_UNLOCK_RNG''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || || Bigele || '''WF_UNLOCK_SAM''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || || Tiiilo || '''WF_UNLOCK_SJ''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || || Trogdor || '''WF_UNLOCK_SMN''' || || | |||
|} | |||
=== Submission & Verification Guidelines === | |||
* **Evidence:** A full-screen screenshot (or GM log) must accompany every claim. | |||
* **Date:** Use server time (EST/EDT). | |||
* **Ordering:** Rows are ranked chronologically; simultaneous clears share the same rank number. | |||
* **Hardcore entries:** Log them in the *Hardcore Character Milestones* table—no “(Hardcore)” tag needed elsewhere. | |||
<noinclude>[[Category:Community]] [[Category:Server Firsts]]</noinclude> | |||
Latest revision as of 15:44, 25 May 2025
Character Milestones
| # | Date | Player | Achievement | Verification / Notes | Screenshot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Musty | BLM 75 | |||
| 2 | Fae | BRD 75 | |||
| 3 | Monti | BST 75 | |||
| 4 | Fishfood | DRG 75 | |||
| 5 | Brancus | DRK 75 | |||
| 6 | Beast | MNK 75 | |||
| 7 | Lyndis | NIN 75 | |||
| 8 | Chicane | PLD 75 | |||
| 9 | Bjorn | RDM 75 | |||
| 10 | Snarkyhobgoblin | RNG 75 | |||
| 11 | Bigele | SAM 75 | |||
| 12 | Trogdor | SMN 75 | |||
| 13 | Vac | THF 75 | |||
| 14 | Drath | WAR 75 | |||
| 15 | Lilia | WHM 75 |
Hardcore Character Milestones
| # | Date | Player | Achievement | Verification / Notes | Screenshot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 May 2025 | Yagudopriestess | All Jobs 75 (Hardcore) | ||
| 2 | Painal | BLM 75 (Hardcore) | |||
| 3 | Alfyn | BRD 75 (Hardcore) | |||
| 4 | Huntress | BST 75 (Hardcore) | |||
| 5 | Nadeshiko | DRG 75 (Hardcore) | |||
| 6 | Merlot | DRK 75 (Hardcore) | |||
| 7 | Merlot | MNK 75 (Hardcore) | |||
| 8 | Avogadro | NIN 75 (Hardcore) | |||
| 9 | Avogadro | PLD 75 (Hardcore) | |||
| 10 | Bubblehearth | RDM 75 (Hardcore) | |||
| 11 | Mikus | RNG 75 (Hardcore) | |||
| 12 | Bigjoey | SAM 75 (Hardcore) | |||
| 13 | Giovanni | SMN 75 (Hardcore) | |||
| 14 | Giovanni | THF 75 (Hardcore) | |||
| 15 | Bigjoey | WAR 75 (Hardcore) | |||
| 16 | Jessica | WHM 75 (Hardcore) |
Relic & Mythic Weapons
| # | Date | Player | Achievement | Verification / Notes | Screenshot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Azy | Aegis | |||
| 2 | Midobien | Amanomurakumo | |||
| 3 | Eskae | Annihilator | |||
| 4 | Tao | Apocalypse | |||
| 5 | Nas | Bravura | |||
| 6 | Cringe | Claustrum | |||
| 7 | Enmity | Excalibur | |||
| 8 | Cortiko | Gjallarhorn | |||
| 9 | Rengar | Gungnir | |||
| 10 | Armell | Guttler | |||
| 11 | Shuyin | Kikoku | |||
| 12 | Pie | Mandau | |||
| 13 | Wafflehouse | Mjollnir | |||
| 14 | Atsuma | Ragnarok | |||
| 15 | Jolene | Spharai | |||
| 16 | Eskae | Yoichinoyumi |
Crafting & Gathering
| # | Date | Player | Achievement | Verification / Notes | Screenshot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bub | Alchemy 100 | |||
| 2 | Grover | Bonecraft 100 | |||
| 3 | Chillsta | Clothcraft 100 | |||
| 4 | Tera | Cooking 100 | |||
| 5 | Feal | Goldsmithing 100 | |||
| 6 | Prof | Leathercraft 100 | |||
| 7 | Ramzii | Obtained Lu Shang's Fishing Rod | |||
| 8 | Eskae | Smithing 100 | |||
| 9 | Fortniteguy | Woodworking 100 |
Mission Milestones
| # | Date | Player | Achievement | Verification / Notes | Screenshot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trogdor | Completed Apocalypse Nigh | |||
| 2 | Consumelivebees | Completed Promathia Mission Line | |||
| 3 | Consumelivebees | Completed Rank 10 Bastok | |||
| 4 | Wigglezz | Completed Rank 10 Sandoria | |||
| 5 | Rum | Completed Rank 10 Windurst | |||
| 6 | Shuu | Completed Zilart Mission Line | |||
| 7 | Consumelivebees | Defeated Bahamut (Divine Might) | |||
| 8 | Consumelivebees | Sea Access | |||
| 9 | Fae | Shadow Lord (Rank 5) | |||
| 10 | Monti | Sky Access |
Miscellaneous Server Firsts
| # | Date | Player | Achievement | Verification / Notes | Screenshot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taryn | Defeated Jailer Of Love | |||
| 2 | Infil | Defeated Jormungand | |||
| 3 | Hisako | Defeated Kirin | |||
| 4 | Matrioshki | Defeated Mammet-9999 | |||
| 5 | Yoey | Defeated Mammet-9999 | |||
| 6 | Sgtpepper | Defeated Overlord Arthro | |||
| 7 | Arscene | Defeated T. Sovereign | |||
| 8 | Rum | Defeated The Ruinous Rocs | |||
| 9 | Mos | Defeated The Sacred Scorpions | |||
| 10 | Esfi | Defeated Tiamat | |||
| 11 | Gulgan | Defeated Ultimega | |||
| 12 | Skrump | Defeated Vrtra | |||
| 13 | Wuku | Obtained Chocobo License | |||
| 14 | Prz | Obtained Maat's Cap | |||
| 15 | Magnius | WF_PLAYER_DEATH | |||
| 16 | Merkedalot | WF_PLAYER_LEVEL_DOWN | |||
| 17 | Nar | WF_TONBERRY_HARD | |||
| 18 | Zizgorlin | WF_ULTIMEGA_HARD | |||
| 19 | Bjorn | WF_UNLOCK_55 | |||
| 20 | Rum | WF_UNLOCK_55_HARDCORE | |||
| 21 | Drath | WF_UNLOCK_60 | |||
| 22 | Rum | WF_UNLOCK_60_HARDCORE | |||
| 23 | Jammal | WF_UNLOCK_65 | |||
| 24 | Rum | WF_UNLOCK_65_HARDCORE | |||
| 25 | Drath | WF_UNLOCK_70 | |||
| 26 | Monti | WF_UNLOCK_75 | |||
| 27 | Rum | WF_UNLOCK_75_HARDCORE | |||
| 28 | Fae | WF_UNLOCK_BRD | |||
| 29 | Monti | WF_UNLOCK_BST | |||
| 30 | Tysta | WF_UNLOCK_DRG | |||
| 31 | Jdflash | WF_UNLOCK_DRK | |||
| 32 | Kipling | WF_UNLOCK_NIN | |||
| 33 | Chicane | WF_UNLOCK_PLD | |||
| 34 | Sapphire | WF_UNLOCK_RNG | |||
| 35 | Bigele | WF_UNLOCK_SAM | |||
| 36 | Tiiilo | WF_UNLOCK_SJ | |||
| 37 | Trogdor | WF_UNLOCK_SMN |
Submission & Verification Guidelines
- **Evidence:** A full-screen screenshot (or GM log) must accompany every claim.
- **Date:** Use server time (EST/EDT).
- **Ordering:** Rows are ranked chronologically; simultaneous clears share the same rank number.
- **Hardcore entries:** Log them in the *Hardcore Character Milestones* table—no “(Hardcore)” tag needed elsewhere.
