Baghnakhs: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
| type = Weapon
| type = Weapon
| icon id = 16450
| name = Baghnakhs
| name = Baghnakhs
| weapon type = Hand-to-Hand
| weapon type = Hand-to-Hand
Line 9: Line 8:
| delay = +60
| delay = +60
| level = 24
| level = 24
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[MNK]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] /<br>[[NIN]] <div class="toau">/ [[PUP]] </div><div class="wotg">/ [[DNC]]</div>}}
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[MNK]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] /<br>[[NIN]] <span class="toau">/ [[PUP]] </span><span class="wotg">/ [[DNC]]</span>}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox}}
{{HorizonChangesBox}}
Line 26: Line 25:
| cap = 23
| cap = 23
| result = Baghnakhs
| result = Baghnakhs
| hq result = Baghnakhs + 1
| hq result = Baghnakhs +1
| crystal = Fire
| crystal = Fire
| ingredient = Iron Ingot
| ingredient = Iron Ingot
Line 32: Line 31:
}}
}}
}}
}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Poison Baghnakhs|Alchemy|35}}
{{rl|Poison Baghnakhs|Alchemy|35}}
Line 47: Line 47:
{{AH|Weapons|Hand-to-Hand}}
{{AH|Weapons|Hand-to-Hand}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm sortable"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 1,521 - 1,859 gil
|colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 1,521 - 1,859 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name

Latest revision as of 10:58, 17 February 2024

Baghnakhs

Statistics

Baghnakhs
(Hand-to-Hand) All Races
DMG: +6 Delay: +60
Lv. 24 WAR / MNK / RDM / THF / DRK / BST /
NIN / PUP / DNC
Damage Per Second: 6*
TP Per Hit: 40*
*Base delay for Hand-to-Hand is assumed to be 480 and
it's damage formula works differently than most weapons.
See the Hand-to-Hand for further information.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 1,440 / 5,040 (3.5 items) Verification Needed
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ???~??? gil Verification Needed

Synthesis Recipes

Smithing (23)
Yield: Baghnakhs x 1
HQ 1: Baghnakhs +1 x 1
Fire Crystal

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

Smithing (23)

Yield: Iron Ingot x 1
HQ 1: Iron Ingot x 2
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Baghnakhs

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Weapons > Hand-to-Hand AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 1,521 - 1,859 gil
Name Location Type
Jirokichi Norg (I-8) Tenshodo Merchant