Tekko: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}vvv <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Tekko.jpg|Tekko}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = Armor | slot = Hands | stats = {{stat|DEF|2}} | level = 8 | jobs = MNK / SAM / NIN | set = Kenpogi Set }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|137|2080}} | resale price = {{Resale Price|137|139}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe | craft = Clothcraft | cap = 12 | subcra...")
 
(→‎Merchants: Added Conquest requirements to nation vendors)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}vvv
{{Item Sections}}
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Tekko.jpg|Tekko}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Tekko.png|Tekko}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 10: Line 10:
| set = Kenpogi Set
| set = Kenpogi Set
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 31: Line 33:
}}
}}


==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
Line 45: Line 45:
| ingredient = Tekko
| ingredient = Tekko
}}
}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
 
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Hands}}
{{AH|Armor|Hands}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 458 - 712
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 458 - 712
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 59: Line 58:
| [[Coullave]]
| [[Coullave]]
| {{Location|Port San d'Oria|F-10}}
| {{Location|Port San d'Oria|F-10}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation = San d'Oria|conquest = 2nd}}
|-
|-
| [[Numa]]
| [[Numa]]
| {{Location|Port Bastok|E-7}}
| {{Location|Port Bastok|E-7}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation = Bastok|conquest = 2nd}}
|-
|-
| [[Silver Owl]]
| [[Silver Owl]]
Line 71: Line 70:
| [[Ryan]]
| [[Ryan]]
| {{Location|Port Windurst|H-7}}
| {{Location|Port Windurst|H-7}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
||{{Merchant|Standard|nation = Windurst|conquest = 2nd}}
|-
|-
| [[Akamafula]]
| [[Akamafula]]
Line 93: Line 92:
{{Sparks of Eminence|50}}
{{Sparks of Eminence|50}}
-->
-->
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Persecutor]]
|[[Yagudo Persecutor]]
| align="center"|11-18
|11-18
| [[Giddeus]]
| [[Giddeus]]
|-
| align="center" |16-20
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|}
|}
<!--
<!--

Latest revision as of 01:05, 11 October 2025

Tekko

Statistics

Tekko
[Hands] All Races
DEF: 2
Lv. 8 MNK / SAM / NIN
View the entire Kenpogi Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 137 / 2,080 (15.18 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 137~139 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (12), Woodworking (3)

Yield: Tekko x 1
HQ 1: Tekko +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (12)

Yield: Lauan Lumber x 1
HQ 1: Grass Thread x 2
HQ 2: Grass Thread x 5
HQ 3: Grass Thread x 6
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Tekko

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Hands AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 458 - 712
Name Location Type
Coullave Port San d'Oria (F-10) Standard Merchant
Numa Port Bastok (E-7) Standard Merchant
Silver Owl Port Bastok (F-6) Tenshodo Merchant
Ryan Port Windurst (H-7) Standard Merchant
Akamafula Lower Jeuno (J-8) Tenshodo Merchant
Herminia Selbina (I-9) Standard Merchant
Achika Norg (I-8) Tenshodo Merchant
Tsutsuroon Nashmau (G-7) Tenshodo Merchant

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Yagudo Persecutor 11-18 Giddeus