Dark Spirit: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "Category:Scrolls Category:Summoning Magic __NOTOC__ <div class="flex-container"> <div class="flex-container-item-2"> Left|779x779px </div> <div class="flex-container-item-2"> {{Infobox Magic | spell name = Dark Spirit | spell type = Summoning | description = Summons a {{Dark}} Spirit to fight by your side | element = dark | jobs = Level 1 Summoner | mp = *10 | casting time = 1 | recast time = 5 | affected targets = Caster |}} </div></...") |
m (infobox: split type and skill parameters) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{{Infobox Magic | {{Infobox Magic | ||
| spell name = Dark Spirit | | spell name = Dark Spirit | ||
| | | type = Summoning | ||
| skill = Summoning | |||
| description = Summons a {{Dark}} Spirit to fight by your side | | description = Summons a {{Dark}} Spirit to fight by your side | ||
| element = dark | | element = dark | ||
| | | smn level = 1 | ||
| mp = *10 | | mp = *10 | ||
| casting time = 1 | | casting time = 1 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
! width="50%" |SMN Job Level | ! width="50%" |SMN Job Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Blind]] | | align="center" | [[Blind]] | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Bio]] | | align="center" | [[Bio]] | ||
| align="center" |10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Drain]] | | align="center" | [[Drain]] | ||
| align="center" |10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Sleep]] | | align="center" | [[Sleep]] | ||
| align="center" |20 | | align="center" | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Aspir]] | | align="center" | [[Aspir]] | ||
| align="center" |20 | | align="center" | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Absorb-MND]] | | align="center" | [[Absorb-MND]] | ||
| align="center" |31 | | align="center" | 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Sleepga]] | | align="center" | [[Sleepga]] | ||
| align="center" |31 | | align="center" | 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Dispel (Spell)|Dispel]] | | align="center" | [[Dispel (Spell)|Dispel]] | ||
| align="center" |32 | | align="center" | 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Absorb-CHR]] | | align="center" | [[Absorb-CHR]] | ||
| align="center" |33 | | align="center" | 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Absorb-VIT]] | | align="center" | [[Absorb-VIT]] | ||
| align="center" |35 | | align="center" | 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Bio II]] | | align="center" | [[Bio II]] | ||
| align="center" |35 | | align="center" | 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Absorb-AGI]] | | align="center" | [[Absorb-AGI]] | ||
| align="center" |37 | | align="center" | 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Stun]] | | align="center" | [[Stun]] | ||
| align="center" |37 | | align="center" | 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Absorb-INT]] | | align="center" | [[Absorb-INT]] | ||
| align="center" |39 | | align="center" | 39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Sleep II]] | | align="center" | [[Sleep II]] | ||
| align="center" |41 | | align="center" | 41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Absorb-DEX]] | | align="center" | [[Absorb-DEX]] | ||
| align="center" |41 | | align="center" | 41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Absorb-STR]] | | align="center" | [[Absorb-STR]] | ||
| align="center" |43 | | align="center" | 43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Absorb-TP]] | | align="center" | [[Absorb-TP]] | ||
| align="center" |45 | | align="center" | 45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Sleepga II]] | | align="center" | [[Sleepga II]] | ||
| align="center" |56 | | align="center" | 56 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 112: | Line 113: | ||
{{AH|Scrolls|Summoning}} | {{AH|Scrolls|Summoning}} | ||
===Dropped By=== | ===Dropped By=== | ||
{|class=" | {| class="mobs horizon-table table-xl sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="20%" | Level | |||
! width="50%" | Zone | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kindred Summoner]] | | [[Kindred Summoner]] | ||
| align="center" | 81 - 83 | | align="center" | 81 - 83 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 125: | ||
===Notorious Monster=== | ===Notorious Monster=== | ||
{| class="horizon-table table- | {| class="nms horizon-table table-xl sortable" | ||
!width=" | ! width="40%"| Name | ||
!width=" | ! width="5%"| Level | ||
!width=" | ! width="55%"| Zone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Viscount Morax]] ([[NM]])''' | | '''[[Viscount Morax]] ([[NM]])''' | ||
| Line 134: | Line 135: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div class="isnm"> | |||
<div class="isnm">===ISNM=== | ===ISNM=== | ||
{|class="horizon-table table- | {| class="bcnm-table horizon-table table-xl sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
| Line 154: | Line 155: | ||
| [[Navukgo Execution Chamber]] | | [[Navukgo Execution Chamber]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
Latest revision as of 04:59, 13 October 2025
Dark Spirit
| Type | Summoning |
|---|---|
| Description | Summons a Dark Spirit to fight by your side |
| Cost | *10 MP |
| Element | |
| Jobs |
|
| Casting Time | 1 seconds |
| Recast Time | 5 seconds |
| Affected Targets | Caster |
Statistics
- * MP cost is initial cast (See Avatar Perpetuation Costs)
Spells By Level
| Spell | SMN Job Level |
|---|---|
| Blind | 4 |
| Bio | 10 |
| Drain | 10 |
| Sleep | 20 |
| Aspir | 20 |
| Absorb-MND | 31 |
| Sleepga | 31 |
| Dispel | 32 |
| Absorb-CHR | 33 |
| Absorb-VIT | 35 |
| Bio II | 35 |
| Absorb-AGI | 37 |
| Stun | 37 |
| Absorb-INT | 39 |
| Sleep II | 41 |
| Absorb-DEX | 41 |
| Absorb-STR | 43 |
| Absorb-TP | 45 |
| Sleepga II | 56 |
Horizon Changes 
None
Other Uses
Resale Price: ~102 gil
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Scrolls > Summoning ![]()
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Kindred Summoner | 81 - 83 | Uleguerand Range |
Notorious Monster
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Viscount Morax (NM) | 68 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
ISNM
| Name | Restrictions | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Call to Arms | Level 60, 30 minutes, 6 members | Talacca Cove |
| Making a Mockery | Level 60, 30 minutes, 6 members | Jade Sepulcher |
| Tough Nut to Crack | Level 60, 30 minutes, 6 members | Navukgo Execution Chamber |

