Rusty Greataxe: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
m (Added Southern San d'Oria purchase spot.)
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Weapons|Great Axes}}
{{AH|Weapons|Great Axes}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants {{changes}}===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm sortable"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm sortable"
| colspan="3" align="left" bgcolor="#9ACBCB" |'''Price:''' 61 - 70 gil  
| colspan="3" align="left" bgcolor="#9ACBCB" |'''Price:''' 61 - 526 gil  
|-  
|-  
! width="25%" |Name
! width="25%" |Name
! width="40%" |Location
! width="40%" |Location
! width="35%" |Type
! width="35%" |Type
|-
| [[Zhikkom]]
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|F-10|[[Dragon's Claws Weaponry Store]]}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|-  
|-  
| [[Taniko-Maniko]]
| [[Taniko-Maniko]]
| {{Location|Port Windurst|H-9|[[Hohbiba-Mubiba's Wands of Wonder]]}}
| {{Location|Port Windurst|H-9|[[Hohbiba-Mubiba's Wands of Wonder]]}}
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation = Windurst|conquest = 2nd/3rd}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
| [[Ashene]]
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-7|[[Helbort's Blades]]}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 22:09, 31 August 2025

Rusty Greataxe

Statistics

Rusty greataxe
(Great Axe) All Races
DMG: 15 Delay: 501
Lv. 1 WAR / DRK
Damage Per Second: 1.8
TP Per Hit: 136

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

  • This is a HorizonXI custom item.

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ???~??? gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Weapons > Great Axes AH Black.png

Merchants HorizonXI specific changes

Price: 61 - 526 gil
Name Location Type
Zhikkom Bastok Markets (F-10)
Dragon's Claws Weaponry Store
Standard Merchant
Taniko-Maniko Port Windurst (H-9)
Hohbiba-Mubiba's Wands of Wonder
Standard Merchant
Ashene Southern San d'Oria (K-7)
Helbort's Blades
Standard Merchant