Oldton Movalpolos/Mining: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "<sub><div align="right"><span class="plainlinks">[http://wiki.ffxiclopedia.org/index.php?title=Oldton_Movalpolos/Mining&action=edit [ edit ]]</span></div></sub> {| border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="2" |- style="background:#A29F99;" ! width="30%"|Item ! width="30%"|Abundance |- style="background:#D7D5D0;" | style="padding-left:1em;" |Igneous Rock | style="padding-left:1em;" |{{Abundance|279|2424}} |- style="background:#D7D5D0;" | style="padding-left...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
< | <noinclude>[[Category:Mining]]{{Zone Section Header|mining}}</noinclude> | ||
{| class="helm-table mining-table table-xl" width="100%" under-zone-section-header" | |||
|+ {{EditButton|Oldton Movalpolos/Mining}} | |||
! width="50%"|Item | |||
! width="50%"|Abundance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" colspan="2 | |[[Igneous Rock]] | ||
|<section begin=Igneous Rock/>{{Abundance|118|1127}}<section end=Igneous Rock/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zinc Ore]] | |||
|<section begin=Zinc Ore/>{{Abundance|112|1127}}<section end=Zinc Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Copper Ore]] | |||
|<section begin=Copper Ore/>{{Abundance|119|1127}}<section end=Copper Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tin Ore]] | |||
|<section begin=Tin Ore/>{{Abundance|140|1127}}<section end=Tin Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silver Ore]] | |||
|<section begin=Silver Ore/>{{Abundance|95|1127}}<section end=Silver Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Ore]] | |||
|<section begin=Iron Ore/>{{Abundance|136|1127}}<section end=Iron Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moblin Mail]] | |||
|<section begin=Moblin Mail/>{{Abundance|65|1127}}<section end=Moblin Mail/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moblin Helm]] | |||
|<section begin=Moblin Helm/>{{Abundance|57|1127}}<section end=Moblin Helm/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moblin Mask]] | |||
|<section begin=Moblin Mask/>{{Abundance|48|1127}}<section end=Moblin Mask/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goblin Die]] | |||
|<section begin=Goblin Die/>{{Abundance|73|1127}}<section end=Goblin Die/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moblin Armor]] | |||
|<section begin=Moblin Armor/>{{Abundance|40|1127}}<section end=Moblin Armor/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darksteel Ore]] | |||
|<section begin=Darksteel Ore/>{{Abundance|11|1127}}<section end=Darksteel Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Ore]] | |||
|<section begin=Mythril Ore/>{{Abundance|67|1127}} {{changes|significant abundance increase}}<section end=Mythril Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Ore]] | |||
|<section begin=Gold Ore/>{{Abundance|39|1127}} {{changes|significant abundance increase}}<section end=Gold Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Platinum Ore]] | |||
|<section begin=Platinum Ore/>{{Abundance|7|1127}}<section end=Platinum Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
!align="center" colspan="2"| | |||
'''Mining Map'''<br>{{Template:Tooltip-Map|text= [[image:OldtonMovalpolosMining.png|40px]]|map=OldtonMovalpolosMining.png|mapsize = 501}} | '''Mining Map'''<br>{{Template:Tooltip-Map|text= [[image:OldtonMovalpolosMining.png|40px]]|map=OldtonMovalpolosMining.png|mapsize = 501}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
* Oldton Movapolos had its pool adjusted with the [[Patch Notes: April 14th 2023|April 14th, 2023 update]] to increase its profitability. There also appears to be extra points not yet recorded on the mining map. | |||
<noinclude>{{MiningToc}}[[Category:Mining]]</noinclude> | |||
Latest revision as of 18:41, 22 July 2025
| Item | Abundance |
|---|---|
| Igneous Rock | Uncommon(10.5%) |
| Zinc Ore | Rare(9.9%) |
| Copper Ore | Uncommon(10.6%) |
| Tin Ore | Uncommon(12.4%) |
| Silver Ore | Rare(8.4%) |
| Iron Ore | Uncommon(12.1%) |
| Moblin Mail | Rare(5.8%) |
| Moblin Helm | Rare(5.1%) |
| Moblin Mask | Very Rare(4.3%) |
| Goblin Die | Rare(6.5%) |
| Moblin Armor | Very Rare(3.5%) |
| Darksteel Ore | Extremely Rare(1%) |
| Mythril Ore | Rare(5.9%)
|
| Gold Ore | Very Rare(3.5%)
|
| Platinum Ore | Extremely Rare(0.6%) |
- Oldton Movapolos had its pool adjusted with the April 14th, 2023 update to increase its profitability. There also appears to be extra points not yet recorded on the mining map.

