Newton Movalpolos/Mining: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "<sub><div align="right"><span class="plainlinks">[http://wiki.ffxiclopedia.org/index.php?title=Newton_Movalpolos/Mining&action=edit [ edit ]]</span></div></sub> {| border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="2" |- style="background:#A29F99;" ! width="30%"|Item ! width="30%"|Abundance |- style="background:#D7D5D0;" | style="padding-left:1em;" |Copper Ore | style="padding-left:1em;" |{{Abundance|24|145}} |- style="background:#D7D5D0;" | style="padding-left:1em...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
< | <noinclude>[[Category:Mining]]{{Zone Section Header|mining}}</noinclude> | ||
{| class="helm-table mining-table table-xl" width="100%" under-zone-section-header" | |||
|+ {{EditButton|Newton Movalpolos/Mining}} | |||
! width="50%"|Item | |||
! width="50%"|Abundance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" colspan="2 | |[[Copper Ore]] | ||
|<section begin=Copper Ore/>{{Abundance|0|0}}<section end=Copper Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tin Ore]] | |||
|<section begin=Tin Ore/>{{Abundance|0|0}}<section end=Tin Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zinc Ore]] | |||
|<section begin=Zinc Ore/>{{Abundance|0|0}}<section end=Zinc Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Igneous Rock]] | |||
|<section begin=Igneous Rock/>{{Abundance|0|0}}<section end=Igneous Rock/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silver Ore]] | |||
|<section begin=Silver Ore/>{{Abundance|0|0}}<section end=Silver Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aluminum Ore]] | |||
|<section begin=Aluminum Ore/>{{Abundance|0|0}}<section end=Aluminum Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Ore]] | |||
|<section begin=Iron Ore/>{{Abundance|0|0}}<section end=Iron Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darksteel Ore]] | |||
|<section begin=Darksteel Ore/>{{Abundance|0|0}}<section end=Darksteel Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Ore]] | |||
|<section begin=Mythril Ore/>{{Abundance|0|0}}<section end=Mythril Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Ore]] | |||
|<section begin=Gold Ore/>{{Abundance|0|0}}<section end=Gold Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Platinum Ore]] | |||
|<section begin=Platinum Ore/>{{Abundance|0|0}}<section end=Platinum Ore/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Rock]] | |||
|<section begin=Yellow Rock/>{{Abundance|0|0}}<section end=Yellow Rock/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Rock]] | |||
|<section begin=Green Rock/>{{Abundance|0|0}}<section end=Green Rock/> | |||
|- | |||
!align="center" colspan="2"| | |||
'''Mining Map'''<br>{{Template:Tooltip-Map|text= [[image:NewtonMovalpolosMining.png|40px]]|map=NewtonMovalpolosMining.png|mapsize = 501}} | '''Mining Map'''<br>{{Template:Tooltip-Map|text= [[image:NewtonMovalpolosMining.png|40px]]|map=NewtonMovalpolosMining.png|mapsize = 501}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
* Newton Movapolos had its' pool adjusted with the [[Patch Notes: April 14th 2023|14th April update]] to increase its profitability. | |||
<noinclude>{{MiningToc}}[[Category:Mining]]</noinclude> | |||
Latest revision as of 18:39, 22 July 2025
| Item | Abundance |
|---|---|
| Copper Ore | |
| Tin Ore | |
| Zinc Ore | |
| Igneous Rock | |
| Silver Ore | |
| Aluminum Ore | |
| Iron Ore | |
| Darksteel Ore | |
| Mythril Ore | |
| Gold Ore | |
| Platinum Ore | |
| Yellow Rock | |
| Green Rock | |
- Newton Movapolos had its' pool adjusted with the 14th April update to increase its profitability.
