Garlaige Citadel/Treasure Coffer: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{| border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="2" |- style="background:#9F9B8B;" ! width="30%"|Item ! width="30%"|Abundance |- style="background:#CF9F67;" |style="padding-left:1em;" |Gil: 6,668 - 24,750 {{Average Price|36910|4}}<br> |style="padding-left:1em;" |{{Abundance|9|12}} |- style="background:#CF9F67;" |style="padding-left:1em;" |Beast Helm |style="padding-left:1em;" |{{Abundance|quested}} |- style="background:#CF9F67;" |style="padding-left:1em;"...") |
(asb data, horizon table layout, section transclusions) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | <noinclude>[[Category:Treasure Coffers]]{{Zone Section Header|coffer}}</noinclude> | ||
| | {| class="horizon-table treasurecoffer under-zone-section-header" | ||
! width=" | |+ {{EditButton|Garlaige Citadel/Treasure Coffer}} | ||
! width=" | ! width="50%" | Item | ||
|- | ! width="50%" | Abundance | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gil]]: 6,668 - 18,700 | |||
| <section begin="Gil"/>{{Abundance|asb=750/1000|0|0}}<section end="Gil"/> | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Light Gauntlets]] | ||
| <section begin="Light Gauntlets"/>{{Abundance|asb=125/1000|0|0}}<section end="Light Gauntlets"/> | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Chrysoberyl]] | ||
| <section begin="Chrysoberyl"/>{{Abundance|asb=41/1000|0|0}}<section end="Chrysoberyl"/> | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Jadeite]] | ||
| <section begin="Jadeite"/>{{Abundance|asb=41/1000|0|0}}<section end="Jadeite"/> | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Moonstone]] | ||
|- | | <section begin="Moonstone"/>{{Abundance|asb=41/1000|0|0}}<section end="Moonstone"/> | ||
|- | |||
| | ! colspan="2" style="font-weight: normal" | ''Quest Items'' | ||
|- | |||
| | | [[Beast Helm]] | ||
| | | <section begin="Beast Helm"/>{{Abundance|af coffer|Borghertz's Wild Hands|job=BST}}<section end="Beast Helm"/> | ||
|- | |||
| | | [[Temple Crown]] | ||
| | | <section begin="Temple Crown"/>{{Abundance|af coffer|Borghertz's Striking Hands|job=MNK}}<section end="Temple Crown"/> | ||
|- | |||
| | | [[Gallant Coronet]] | ||
| | | <section begin="Gallant Coronet"/>{{Abundance|af coffer|Borghertz's Stalwart Hands|job=PLD}}<section end="Gallant Coronet"/> | ||
|- | |||
| | | [[Warlock's Tights]] | ||
| | | <section begin="Warlock's Tights"/>{{Abundance|af coffer|Borghertz's Vermillion Hands|job=RDM}}<section end="Warlock's Tights"/> | ||
|- | |||
| | | [[Healer's Cap]] | ||
| | | <section begin="Healer's Cap"/>{{Abundance|af coffer|Borghertz's Healing Hands|job=WHM}}<section end="Healer's Cap"/> | ||
|- | |||
| | | {{KeyItem}}[[Old Gauntlets]] | ||
| <section begin="Old Gauntlets"/>{{Abundance|quested|quest add text=([[Borghertz's Sorcerous Hands|BLM]], [[Borghertz's Chasing Hands|RNG]])}}<section end="Old Gauntlets"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | [[Garlaige Coffer Key]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Treasure Maps<br> | |||
{{Template:Tooltip-Map|text= [[Image:GarlaigeCitadelChests1.png|40px]]|map=GarlaigeCitadelChests1.png|mapsize = 501}} | {{Template:Tooltip-Map|text= [[Image:GarlaigeCitadelChests1.png|40px]]|map=GarlaigeCitadelChests1.png|mapsize = 501}} | ||
{{Template:Tooltip-Map|text= [[Image:GarlaigeCitadelCoffers.png|40px]]|map=GarlaigeCitadelCoffers.png|mapsize = 501}} | {{Template:Tooltip-Map|text= [[Image:GarlaigeCitadelCoffers.png|40px]]|map=GarlaigeCitadelCoffers.png|mapsize = 501}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:51, 4 June 2025
| Item | Abundance |
|---|---|
| Gil: 6,668 - 18,700 | Extremely Common(75%) |
| Light Gauntlets | Uncommon(12.5%) |
| Chrysoberyl | Very Rare(4.1%) |
| Jadeite | Very Rare(4.1%) |
| Moonstone | Very Rare(4.1%) |
| Quest Items | |
| Beast Helm | Received only on BST with Artifact Hands quest active or finished |
| Temple Crown | Received only on MNK with Artifact Hands quest active or finished |
| Gallant Coronet | Received only on PLD with Artifact Hands quest active or finished |
| Warlock's Tights | Received only on RDM with Artifact Hands quest active or finished |
| Healer's Cap | Received only on WHM with Artifact Hands quest active or finished |
| Received with quest active (BLM, RNG) | |
| Garlaige Coffer Key | |
| Treasure Maps | |
