Template:Job trait unlock/doc: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (cat typo)
Line 8: Line 8:
! scope="col" style="width: 25%;" |Level
! scope="col" style="width: 25%;" |Level
! scope="col" style="width: 75%;" |Trait
! scope="col" style="width: 75%;" |Trait
{{job trait unlock |level=10 |trait=Resist Petrify |rank=I }}
{{job trait unlock |level=15 |trait=Resist Virus }}
{{job trait unlock |level=35 |trait=Resist Virus |tier=II }}
|}
|}
</pre>
</pre>
Line 16: Line 17:
! scope="col" width="25%" |Level
! scope="col" width="25%" |Level
! scope="col" width="25%" |Trait
! scope="col" width="25%" |Trait
{{job trait unlock |level=10 |trait=Resist Petrify |rank=I }}
{{job trait unlock |level=15 |trait=Resist Virus }}
{{job trait unlock |level=35 |trait=Resist Virus |tier=II }}
|}
|}


<includeonly>[[Category:Data templates]]</includeonly><noinclude>[[Category:Template documentation]]</noinclude>
<includeonly>[[Category:Data templates]]</includeonly><noinclude>[[Category:Template documentation]]</noinclude>

Revision as of 04:22, 18 September 2025

Displays a table row showing a level and a trait. Also populates the JobTraitUnlocks table, to sync data between job pages and trait pages.

Usage

{| class="horizon-table jobs-table" style="text-align: center;"
|-
! scope="col" style="width: 25%;" |Level
! scope="col" style="width: 75%;" |Trait
{{job trait unlock |level=15 |trait=Resist Virus }}
{{job trait unlock |level=35 |trait=Resist Virus |tier=II }}
|}
Level Trait
15 Resist Virus
35 Resist Virus II