Deed of Placidity: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|DeedOfPlacidity.png|Deed of Placidity}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 1851 | description = A suspended memory of<br>a Lumorian. | stackable = 1 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | resale price = none | forced spawn = Jailer of Hope | forced spawn location = {{Location|Al'Taieu|D-9}} }} ==How to Obtain== {{AH}} ===Dropped By=== {|class="ffxi-table wide-table" |- !width="35%"| Na...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
Line 6: Line 6:
| stackable = 1
| stackable = 1
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 15: Line 17:
{{AH}}
{{AH}}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 25: Line 26:
| [[Grand Palace of Hu'Xzoi]]
| [[Grand Palace of Hu'Xzoi]]
|}
|}
<!--
===Repeat Login Campaign===
'''100 Login Points'''
*[[June 2022 Login Campaign]]
*[[November 2018 Login Campaign]]
-->

Latest revision as of 19:02, 8 December 2025

Deed of Placidity

Statistics

Deed of placidity
A suspended memory of
a Lumorian.
Stackable: Not Stackable

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Used to Spawn: Jailer of Hope - Al'Taieu (D-9)
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

How to Obtain

Cannot be sold on the Auction House or delivered, but can be traded and bazaared. AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Ix'aern (Monk) (NM) Unknown Grand Palace of Hu'Xzoi