Warrior: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-switched |
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-switched |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Sword | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Sword | ||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Great Axe | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Great Sword | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Staff | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Polearm | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Hand to Hand | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Archery | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Marksmanship | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Throwing | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | ||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | ||
| Line 169: | Line 209: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Merits== | ==Merits == | ||
{| border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="2" valign="top" | {| border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="2" valign="top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:50, 1 December 2022
As of 11/28/2022 all content of this page is not accurate ! Server launches 12/17/2022, until then, content is speculation.
| Warrior | |
| Abbreviation | War |
| Expansion Pack | Final Fantasy XI |
| Quest | (N/A) |
Job Traits & Abilities
| Traits | |
|---|---|
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| Abilities | |
|---|---|
| Lvl. | Name |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
Combat Skills (subject to change)
Combat
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axe | |||
| Scythe | |||
| Dagger | |||
| Club | |||
| Sword | |||
| Great Axe | |||
| Great Sword | |||
| Staff | |||
| Polearm | |||
| Hand to Hand | |||
| Archery | |||
| Marksmanship | |||
| Throwing |
Defensive
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evasion | |||
| Parrying | |||
| Shield |
Merits
Group 1
| ||||||||||||
Group 2
|
Job Specific Equipment
Artifact Armor (subject to change)
| Weapon | 40 | |||
| Feet | 52 | |||
| Hands | 54 | |||
| Head | 56 | |||
| Body | 58 | |||
| Legs | 60 |
Relic Armor (subject to change)
| Head | 71 | |||
| Body | 72 | |||
| Legs | 73 | |||
| Feet | 74 | |||
| Hands | 75 |
