Black Mage: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "thumb|216x216px|Black Mage ===As of 11/28/2022 all content of this page is <u>not accurate</u> ! Server launches 12/17/2022, until then, content is speculation.=== {{clear|left}} {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: min(100%,350px);" | colspan="2" bgcolor="#000000" |Black Mage |- | bgcolor="#000000" width="40%" |Abbreviation | width="60%" |BLM |- | bgcolor="#000000" |Expansion Pack |Final Fantasy XI |- | bgcolor="#000000" |Qu...") Tag: visualeditor |
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-switched |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staff | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Staff | ||
| | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | ||
| | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | ||
| | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Throwing | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Throwing | ||
| | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | ||
| | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | ||
| | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | ||
|}</div><div style="min-height: 0; max-height: 100%; min-width: 0; max-width: 1800px; flex: 1 1 500px; order: 2;"> | |}</div><div style="min-height: 0; max-height: 100%; min-width: 0; max-width: 1800px; flex: 1 1 500px; order: 2;"> | ||
====Defensive==== | ====Defensive==== | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Shield | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Shield | ||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
|}</div></div> | |||
====Magic==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#000000; text-align: center; width: 100%; max-width: 100%;" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- | |||
! width="30%" style="background:#000000; border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Skill | |||
! width="15%" style="background:#000000; border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Rank | |||
! width="15%" style="background:#000000; border-color: #fd5b7e;" |37 | |||
! width="15%" style="background:#000000; border-color: #fd5b7e;" |75 | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Elemental | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Enfeebling | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Enhancing | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |Dark | |||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | ||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" | | ||
Revision as of 05:49, 1 December 2022
As of 11/28/2022 all content of this page is not accurate ! Server launches 12/17/2022, until then, content is speculation.
| Black Mage | |
| Abbreviation | BLM |
| Expansion Pack | Final Fantasy XI |
| Quest | (N/A) |
Job Traits & Abilities
| Traits | |
|---|---|
| ? | Magic Attack Bonus |
| ? | Clear Mind |
| ? | Conserve MP |
| ? | Magic Burst Bonus |
| ? | Elemental Celerity |
| Abilities | |
|---|---|
| Lvl. | Name |
| 1 | Manafont |
| ? | Elemental Seal |
| ? | |
Combat Skills (subject to change)
Combat
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagger | |||
| Scythe | |||
| Club | |||
| Staff | |||
| Throwing |
Defensive
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evasion | |||
| Parrying | |||
| Shield |
Magic
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elemental | |||
| Enfeebling | |||
| Enhancing | |||
| Dark |
Merits
Group 1
| ||||||||||||
Group 2
|
Job Specific Equipment
Artifact Armor (subject to change)
| Weapon | 41 | Casting Wand | (stats) | |
| Feet | 52 | Wizard's Sabots | (stats) | |
| Hands | 54 | Wizard's Gloves | (stats) | |
| Legs | 56 | Wizard's Tonban | (stats) | |
| Body | 58 | Wizard's Coat | (stats) | |
| Head | 60 | Wizard's Petasos | (stats) |
Relic Armor (subject to change)
| Feet | 71 | Sorcerer's Sabots | (stats) | |
| Hands | 72 | Sorcerer's Gloves | (stats) | |
| Legs | 73 | Sorcerer's Tonban | (stats) | |
| Body | 74 | Sorcerer's Coat | (stats) | |
| Head | 75 | Sorcerer's Petasos | (stats) |


