Dragoon: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created blank page) Tag: visualeditor |
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{clear|left}}So far this job seems to be out of era retail | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| colspan="2" bgcolor="#000000" |'''<u>Warrior</u>''' | |||
|- | |||
| width="40%" bgcolor="#000000" |Abbreviation | |||
| width="60%" |Drg | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#000000" |Expansion Pack | |||
|Chains of Promathia | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#000000" |Quest | |||
|[https://ffxiclopedia.fandom.com/wiki/The_Holy_Crest The Holy Crest] | |||
|- | |||
|}{{clear}} | |||
==Job Traits & Abilities== | |||
<div> | |||
{| class="wikitable R-Highlight-WikiBlue" | |||
! colspan="2" |Traits | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Attack Bonus | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Strafe | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Dragon killer | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Accuracy boost | |||
|- | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|}<div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="2" |Abilities | |||
|- | |||
!Lvl. | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Spirit Surge | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Call Wyvern | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Ancient Circle | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Jump | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Spirit link | |||
|- | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|}</div></div> | |||
==Combat Skills ''(subject to change)''== | |||
<div><div> | |||
===Combat=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- | |||
! width="30%" |Skill | |||
! width="15%" |Rank | |||
! width="15%" |37 | |||
! width="15%" |75 | |||
|- | |||
|Axe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Scythe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dagger | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Club | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sword | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Great Axe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Great Sword | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Staff | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Polearm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hand to Hand | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Archery | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Marksmanship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Throwing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|}</div><div> | |||
====Defensive==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- | |||
! width="30%" |Skill | |||
! width="15%" |Rank | |||
! width="15%" |37 | |||
! width="15%" |75 | |||
|- | |||
|Evasion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Parrying | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shield | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|}</div></div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- bgcolor="#000000" | |||
|+ | |||
|} | |||
==Merits== | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="0" border="0" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
===Group 1=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" width="30%" |Name | |||
! colspan="1" |Description | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
====Group 2==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" width="30%" |Name | |||
! colspan="1" |Description | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Job Specific Equipment== | |||
===Artifact Armor ''(subject to change)''=== | |||
{| class="wikitable R-Highlight-WikiBlue" | |||
|- | |||
|Weapon | |||
|40 | |||
|Peregrine | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|- | |||
|Legs | |||
|52 | |||
|Drachen Brais | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Feet | |||
|54 | |||
|Drachen Greaves | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hands | |||
|56 | |||
|Drachen Finger Gauntlets | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Body | |||
|58 | |||
|Drachen Mail | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Head | |||
|60 | |||
|Drachen Armet | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Relic Armor ''(subject to change)''=== | |||
{| class="wikitable R-Highlight-WikiBlue" | |||
|- | |||
|Legs | |||
|71 | |||
|Wyrm Brais | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Feet | |||
|72 | |||
|Wyrm Greaves | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hands | |||
|73 | |||
|Wyrm Finger Gauntlets | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Body | |||
|74 | |||
|Wyrm Mail | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Head | |||
|75 | |||
|Wyrm Armet | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:37, 24 December 2022
So far this job seems to be out of era retail
| Warrior | |
| Abbreviation | Drg |
| Expansion Pack | Chains of Promathia |
| Quest | The Holy Crest |
Job Traits & Abilities
| Traits | |
|---|---|
| 10 | Attack Bonus |
| 20 | Strafe |
| 25 | Dragon killer |
| 30 | Accuracy boost |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| Abilities | |
|---|---|
| Lvl. | Name |
| 1 | Spirit Surge |
| 1 | Call Wyvern |
| 5 | Ancient Circle |
| 10 | Jump |
| 25 | Spirit link |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
Combat Skills (subject to change)
Combat
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axe | |||
| Scythe | |||
| Dagger | |||
| Club | |||
| Sword | |||
| Great Axe | |||
| Great Sword | |||
| Staff | |||
| Polearm | |||
| Hand to Hand | |||
| Archery | |||
| Marksmanship | |||
| Throwing |
Defensive
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evasion | |||
| Parrying | |||
| Shield |
Merits
Group 1
| ||||||||||||
Group 2
|
Job Specific Equipment
Artifact Armor (subject to change)
| Weapon | 40 | Peregrine | ||
| Legs | 52 | Drachen Brais | ||
| Feet | 54 | Drachen Greaves | ||
| Hands | 56 | Drachen Finger Gauntlets | ||
| Body | 58 | Drachen Mail | ||
| Head | 60 | Drachen Armet |
Relic Armor (subject to change)
| Legs | 71 | Wyrm Brais | |
| Feet | 72 | Wyrm Greaves | |
| Hands | 73 | Wyrm Finger Gauntlets | |
| Body | 74 | Wyrm Mail | |
| Head | 75 | Wyrm Armet |
