Bone Arrow: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
(→‎Merchants: split standard merchants and guild merchants and labelled not restocked merchants)
 
Line 57: Line 57:
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
  ! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' ~4 - 5 gil
  ! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' <section begin="standard-price"/>{{Price|4|5}}<section end="standard-price"/>
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 68: Line 68:
|-
|-
|[[Ensasa]]
|[[Ensasa]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|H-9}} ''Upper Map''
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|H-9}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 78:
|{{Location|Mhaura|H-8}}
|{{Location|Mhaura|H-8}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
===Guild Merchants===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Price|3|6}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
|- class="not-restocked"
|[[Retto-Marutto]]
|[[Retto-Marutto]]
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12}}
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| rowspan=2 | {{Merchant|Guild|bonecraft|windurst}}
|-
|- class="not-restocked"
|[[Shih Tayuun]]
|[[Shih Tayuun]]
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12}}
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
|}
|}
{{Not Restocked Note}}


===Quiver===
===Quiver===
*[[Bone Quiver]]
*[[Bone Quiver]]
'''Note:''' Although it's possible to get a Bone Quiver as a reward in the game, Bone Arrows cannot be quivered by players.
'''Note:''' Although it's possible to get a Bone Quiver as a reward in the game, Bone Arrows cannot be quivered by players.

Latest revision as of 21:28, 7 May 2025

Bone Arrow

Statistics

Bone arrow
(Archery) All Races
DMG: 9 Delay: 120
Lv. 7 WAR / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST / RNG /
SAM / NIN
Damage Per Second: 4.5
TP Per Hit: 45
Stackable: 99

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~1 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~1 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Woodworking (9)
Yield: Bone Arrow x 33
HQ 1: Bone Arrow x 66
HQ 2: Bone Arrow x 99
Earth Crystal
Bonecraft (10), Woodworking (2)
Yield: Bone Arrow x 33
HQ 1: Bone Arrow x 66
HQ 2: Bone Arrow x 99
Wind Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Weapons > Ammo & Misc. > Ammunition AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 4 - 5 gil
Name Location Type
Taniko-Maniko Port Windurst (H-9) Standard Merchant
Ensasa Windurst Waters, North (H-9) Standard Merchant
Mono Nchaa Windurst Woods (H-13) Standard Merchant
Runito-Monito Mhaura (H-8) Standard Merchant

Guild Merchants

Price: 3 - 6 gil
Name Location Type
Retto-Marutto Windurst Woods (H-12) Boneworkers' Guild (Windurst)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Windsday.
Shih Tayuun Windurst Woods (H-12)

 - not available unless a player previously sold the item to the npc.

Quiver

Note: Although it's possible to get a Bone Quiver as a reward in the game, Bone Arrows cannot be quivered by players.