Sheep Wool: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
.mythicangel (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
.mythicangel (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|[[Kuzah Hpirohpon]] | |[[Kuzah Hpirohpon]] | ||
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|F-12}} | |{{Location|Windurst Woods|F-12}} | ||
|{{Merchant|Guild Merchant|}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Taten-Bilten]] | |||
|{{Location|Al Zahbi|J-10}} | |||
|{{Merchant|Guild Merchant|}} | |{{Merchant|Guild Merchant|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:10, 20 February 2025
Statistics
Sheep wool
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Resale Price: ~150 - 153 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Used in Recipes
35 Wool Thread
75 Wolf Felt
65
57
15 Royal Squire's Bunk
Desynthesis Recipes
Obtained from Desynthesis
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: category > subcategory ![]()
Quests
Merchants
| Price: 675 - 1,620 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Kueh Igunahmori | Southern San d'Oria (D-8) | Guild Merchant |
| Tilala | Selbina (H-9) | Guild Merchant |
| Kuzah Hpirohpon | Windurst Woods (F-12) | Guild Merchant |
| Taten-Bilten | Al Zahbi (J-10) | Guild Merchant |
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Zone Name |



