Template:Job trait unlock/doc: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(→‎Usage: sortable)
(→‎Usage: rv roman numerals easier to edit probably)
Line 9: Line 9:
! scope="col" style="width: 75%;" |Trait
! scope="col" style="width: 75%;" |Trait
{{job trait unlock |level=15 |trait=Resist Virus }}
{{job trait unlock |level=15 |trait=Resist Virus }}
{{job trait unlock |level=35 |trait=Resist Virus |tier=2 }}
{{job trait unlock |level=35 |trait=Resist Virus |tier=II }}
|}
|}
</pre>
</pre>
Line 18: Line 18:
! scope="col" width="25%" |Trait
! scope="col" width="25%" |Trait
{{job trait unlock |level=15 |trait=Resist Virus }}
{{job trait unlock |level=15 |trait=Resist Virus }}
{{job trait unlock |level=35 |trait=Resist Virus |tier=2 }}
{{job trait unlock |level=35 |trait=Resist Virus |tier=II }}
|}
|}


<includeonly>[[Category:Data templates]]</includeonly><noinclude>[[Category:Template documentation]]</noinclude>
<includeonly>[[Category:Data templates]]</includeonly><noinclude>[[Category:Template documentation]]</noinclude>

Revision as of 04:52, 18 September 2025

Displays a table row showing a level and a trait. Also populates the JobTraitUnlocks table, to sync data between job pages and trait pages.

Usage

{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" style="text-align: center;"
|-
! scope="col" style="width: 25%;" |Level
! scope="col" style="width: 75%;" |Trait
{{job trait unlock |level=15 |trait=Resist Virus }}
{{job trait unlock |level=35 |trait=Resist Virus |tier=II }}
|}
Level Trait
15 Resist Virus
35 Resist Virus II