Steel Bread: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Steel Bread.png|Steel Bread}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Steel Bread.png|Steel Bread}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics  
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = Food
| type = Food
| icon id = 4573
| icon id = 4573
Line 37: Line 37:
{{AH|Food|Meals|Breads & Rice}}
{{AH|Food|Meals|Breads & Rice}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:'''  
|colspan="3"| '''Price:'''
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name

Latest revision as of 19:27, 3 October 2025

Steel Bread

Statistics

Loaf of steel bread
Deliciously baked iron bread.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (60 minutes, All Races)

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 75 / 2,000 (26.67 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 76~77 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Cooking (34)

Yield: Iron Bread x 4
HQ 1: Steel Bread x 4
Fire Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Meals > Breads & Rice AH Black.png

Merchants

Price:
Name Location Type
Sawyer Port Bastok (E-6) Standard Merchant