Paladin: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor |
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor |
||
| Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weapon | |Weapon | ||
| | |42 | ||
| | |Honor Sword | ||
| | |DMG:28 Delay:240 VIT+2 MND+2 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |[[File:AF PLD.png|thumb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feet | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
| | |Gallant Leggings | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hands | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
| | |Gallant Gauntlets | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Head | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
| | |Gallant Coronet | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legs | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
| | |Gallant Breeches | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Body | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
| | |Gallant Surcoat | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
{| class="wikitable R-Highlight-WikiBlue" style="background:#000000; text-align: center; flex: 1 1 20em; margin: 0;" | {| class="wikitable R-Highlight-WikiBlue" style="background:#000000; text-align: center; flex: 1 1 20em; margin: 0;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feet | ||
| | |71 | ||
| | |Valor Leggings | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[File:Relic PLD.png|thumb]] | |||
|- | |||
|Hands | |||
|72 | |||
|Valor Gauntlets | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Head | ||
| | |73 | ||
| | |Valor Coronet | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legs | |Legs | ||
| | |74 | ||
| | |Valor Breeches | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Body | ||
|75 | |||
|Valor Surcoat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:43, 30 November 2022
As of 11/28/2022 all content of this page is not accurate ! Server launches 12/17/2022, until then, content is speculation.
| Paladin | |
| Abbreviation | PLD |
| Expansion Pack | Final Fantasy XI |
| Quest | |
Job Traits & Abilities
| Traits | |
|---|---|
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| Abilities | |
|---|---|
| Lvl. | Name |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
Spells
| Lvl. | Name | Skill Type |
|---|---|---|
| ? | Cure | Healing |
| ? | Banish | Divine |
| ? | Protect | Enhancing |
| ? | Cure II | Healing |
| ? | Shell | Enhancing |
| ? | Banishga | Divine |
| ? | Cure III | Healing |
Combat Skills (subject to change)
Combat Skills
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sword | |||
| Great Sword | |||
| Club | |||
| Staff | |||
| Polearm | |||
| Dagger |
Defensive Skills
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evasion | |||
| Parrying | |||
| Shield |
Magic Skills
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divine | |||
| Healing | |||
| Enhancing |
Merits
Group 1
| ||||||||||||
Group 2
|
Job Specific Equipment
Artifact Armor (subject to change)
| Weapon | 42 | Honor Sword | DMG:28 Delay:240 VIT+2 MND+2 | |
| Feet | 52 | Gallant Leggings | ||
| Hands | 54 | Gallant Gauntlets | ||
| Head | 56 | Gallant Coronet | ||
| Legs | 58 | Gallant Breeches | ||
| Body | 60 | Gallant Surcoat |
Relic Armor (subject to change)
| Feet | 71 | Valor Leggings | ||
| Hands | 72 | Valor Gauntlets | ||
| Head | 73 | Valor Coronet | ||
| Legs | 74 | Valor Breeches | ||
| Body | 75 | Valor Surcoat |


