Ranger: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Unlimited Shot]] | | style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Unlimited Shot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
=Group 1 Merits= | |||
{|border="1" width="80%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | |||
!BGCOLOR="#66CCFF" width="72%" align="left" | Name | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EAF0FF" | |||
| [[Scavenge Effect]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EAF0FF" | |||
| [[Camouflage Recast]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EAF0FF" | |||
| [[Sharpshot Recast]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EAF0FF" | |||
| [[Unlimited Shot Recast]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EAF0FF" | |||
| [[Rapid Shot Rate]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 168: | Line 182: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
====Group 2==== | ====Group 2==== | ||
Revision as of 04:44, 1 March 2023
| Ranger | |
| Abbreviation | RNG |
| Expansion Pack | Final Fantasy XI |
| Quest | The Fanged One |
Job Traits & Abilities
| Traits | |
|---|---|
| Lvl. | Name |
| 1 | Wide Scan |
| 5 | Alertness |
| 10 | Accuracy Bonus |
| 15 | Rapid Shot |
| 20 | Wide Scan II |
| 20 | Resist Poison |
| 30 | Accuracy Bonus II |
| 40 | Resist Poison II |
| 40 | Wide Scan III |
| 50 | Accuracy Bonus III |
| 60 | Resist Poison III |
| 60 | Wide Scan IV |
| 70 | Accuracy Bonus IV |
| Abilities | |
|---|---|
| Lvl. | Name |
| 1 | Eagle Eye Shot
|
| 1 | Sharpshot |
| 10 | Scavenge
|
| 20 | Camouflage
|
| 30 | Barrage |
| 40 | Shadowbind |
| 51 | Unlimited Shot |
Group 1 Merits
| Name |
|---|
| Scavenge Effect |
| Camouflage Recast |
| Sharpshot Recast |
| Unlimited Shot Recast |
| Rapid Shot Rate |
Combat Skills
Melee
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axe | B- | 109 | 240 |
| Dagger | B- | 109 | 240 |
| Sword | D | 101 | 210 |
| Club | E | 94 | 200 |
Ranged
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archery | A- | 114 | 269 |
| Marksmanship | A- | 114 | 269 |
| Throwing | C- | 105 | 220 |
Defensive
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evasion | E | 94 | 200 |
|- |}
Job Specific Equipment
Artifact Armor
| Weapon | 40 | Hunter's Zamburak
|
||
| Hands | 52 | Hunter's Bracers | ||
| Head | 54 | Hunter's Beret | ||
| Legs | 56 | Hunter's Braccae | ||
| Body | 58 | Hunter's Jerkin | ||
| Feet | 60 | Hunter's Socks |
Relic Armor (subject to change)
| Hands | 71 | Scout's Bracers | ||
| Legs | 72 | Scout's Braccae | ||
| Head | 73 | Scout's Beret | ||
| Feet | 74 | Scout's Socks | ||
| Body | 75 | Scout's Jerkin |


