Paladin: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-switched |
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| style="border-color: #9f7fde;" |Protect IV | | style="border-color: #9f7fde;" |Protect IV | ||
| style="border-color: #9f7fde;" |Enhancing | | style="border-color: #9f7fde;" |Enhancing | ||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|Enlight | |||
|Enhancing | |||
|}</div></div> | |}</div></div> | ||
Revision as of 16:23, 16 December 2022
As of 11/28/2022 all content of this page is not accurate ! Server launches 12/17/2022, until then, content is speculation.
| Paladin | |
| Abbreviation | PLD |
| Expansion Pack | Final Fantasy XI |
| Quest | A Knight's Test |
Job Traits & Abilities
| Traits | |
|---|---|
| ? | Undead Killer |
| ? | Defense Bonus |
| ? | Resist Sleep |
| ? | Shield Mastery |
| ? | Auto-Refresh |
| ? | Max HP Boost |
| ? | Shield Barrier |
| ? | |
| Abilities | |
|---|---|
| Lvl. | Name |
| ? | Invincible |
| ? | Holy Circle |
| ? | Shield Bash |
| ? | Sentinel |
| ? | Cover |
| ? | Rampart |
Spells
| Lvl. | Name | Skill Type |
|---|---|---|
| ? | Cure | Healing |
| ? | Banish | Divine |
| ? | Protect | Enhancing |
| ? | Cure II | Healing |
| ? | Shell | Enhancing |
| ? | Banishga | Divine |
| ? | Cure III | Healing |
| ? | Protect II | Enhancing |
| ? | Banish II | Divine |
| ? | Flash | Divine |
| ? | Shell II | Enhancing |
| ? | Raise | Healing |
| ? | Protect III | Enhancing |
| ? | Cure IV | Healing |
| ? | Holy | Divine |
| ? | Shell III | Enhancing |
| ? | Protect IV | Enhancing |
| 40 | Enlight | Enhancing |
Combat Skills (subject to change)
Combat Skills
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sword | |||
| Great Sword | |||
| Club | |||
| Staff | |||
| Polearm | |||
| Dagger |
Defensive Skills
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evasion | |||
| Parrying | |||
| Shield |
Magic Skills
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divine | |||
| Healing | |||
| Enhancing |
Merits
Group 1
| ||||||||||||
Group 2
|
Job Specific Equipment
Artifact Armor (subject to change)
| Weapon | 42 | Honor Sword | ??? | |
| Feet | 52 | Gallant Leggings | ??? | |
| Hands | 54 | Gallant Gauntlets | ??? | |
| Head | 56 | Gallant Coronet | ??? | |
| Legs | 58 | Gallant Breeches | ??? | |
| Body | 60 | Gallant Surcoat | ??? |
Relic Armor (subject to change)
| Feet | 71 | Valor Leggings | ??? | |
| Hands | 72 | Valor Gauntlets | ??? | |
| Head | 73 | Valor Coronet | ??? | |
| Legs | 74 | Valor Breeches | ??? | |
| Body | 75 | Valor Surcoat | ??? |


