Ranger: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! style="background:#000000; border-color: #59c1ff;" |Name | ! style="background:#000000; border-color: #59c1ff;" |Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" | | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" | 5 | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" | | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" | [[Alertness]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" | 10 | |||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" | [[Accuracy Bonus]] | |||
|- | |||
|}<div style="display: flex; flex-flow: column; gap: 1em; flex: 1 1 20em; margin: 0;"> | |}<div style="display: flex; flex-flow: column; gap: 1em; flex: 1 1 20em; margin: 0;"> | ||
| Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |1 | | style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |1 | ||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Sharpshot]] | | style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Sharpshot]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |10 | |||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Scavenge]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 22 December 2022
| Ranger | |
| Abbreviation | RNG |
| Expansion Pack | Final Fantasy XI |
| Quest | The Fanged One |
Job Traits & Abilities
| Traits | |
|---|---|
| Lvl. | Name |
| 5 | Alertness |
| 10 | Accuracy Bonus |
| Abilities | |
|---|---|
| Lvl. | Name |
| 1 | Eagle Eye Shot
|
| 1 | Sharpshot |
| 10 | Scavenge |
Combat Skills
Melee
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axe | |||
| Dagger | |||
| Sword | |||
| Club |
Ranged
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archery | |||
| Marksmanship | |||
| Throwing |
Defensive
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evasion |
Merits
Group 1
| ||||||||||||
Group 2
|
Job Specific Equipment
Artifact Armor
| Weapon | 40 | Hunter's Zamburak
|
||
| Hands | 52 | Hunter's Bracers | ||
| Head | 54 | Hunter's Beret | ||
| Legs | 56 | Hunter's Braccae | ||
| Body | 58 | Hunter's Jerkin | ||
| Feet | 60 | Hunter's Socks |
Relic Armor (subject to change)
| Hands | 71 | Scout's Bracers | ||
| Legs | 72 | Scout's Braccae | ||
| Head | 73 | Scout's Beret | ||
| Feet | 74 | Scout's Socks | ||
| Body | 75 | Scout's Jerkin |


