San d'Orian Tea: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (1 revision imported: import)
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Sandorian tea.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Sandoriantea.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics  
{{Item Statistics  
Line 17: Line 17:
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| quest = Past Reflections
<!--| quest = Past Reflections -->
| resale price = {{Resale Price|192|202|exact max}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|192|202|exact max}}
| other = Replaced by [[Squid Sushi]] as a Guild Point Item.
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
==Synthesis Recipes==
Line 34: Line 33:
| ingredient 5 = Distilled Water
| ingredient 5 = Distilled Water
}}
}}
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Meals|Drinks}}
{{AH|Food|Meals|Drinks}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm sortable"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 2,494 - 2,882 gil
| colspan="3" align="left" bgcolor="#9ACBCB" |'''Price:''' 2,494 - 2,882 gil
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
! Name
! Location
! Type
|-
| [[Shilah]]
| [[Shilah]]
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-6|[[Lion Springs Tavern]]}}
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-6|[[Lion Springs Tavern]]}}
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation = San d'Oria|conquest = 1st}}
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation = San d'Oria|conquest = 1st}}
|-
|- class ="wotg"
| [[Bernegeois]]
| [[Bernegeois]]
| {{Location|Eastern Adoulin|G-8|[[Café des Larmes]]}}
| {{Location|Eastern Adoulin|G-8|[[Café des Larmes]]}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 00:23, 1 January 2025

Statistics

Pot of San d'Orian tea
A black tea popular in San d'Oria.
Stackable: Not Stackable
Food Effects: (3 hours, All Races)

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~192 - 202 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Cooking (70)

Yield: San d'Orian Tea x 1
HQ 1: Royal Tea x 1
Fire Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Meals > Drinks AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 2,494 - 2,882 gil
Name Location Type
Shilah Southern San d'Oria (K-6)
Lion Springs Tavern
Standard Merchant
Bernegeois Eastern Adoulin (G-8)
Café des Larmes
Standard Merchant