Hi-Potion +3: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Hi-potionPlus3.JPG|Hi-Potion +3}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 4119 | description = This potion instantly restores<br> some HP. | stackable = 1 | use delay = 2 seconds | effects = *{{Effect|Positive|Hit Points|display = Restores 130 HP}} }} ==Other Uses== {{Resale Price|388|410}} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipes | recipe 1 = {{Synthesis Recipe | craft = Alch...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Hi-potionPlus3.JPG|Hi-Potion +3}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Hipotionplus3.png|}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 32: Line 32:
{{AH|Medicines}}
{{AH|Medicines}}
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
|-
! Name
! Name
! Restrictions
! Restrictions
Line 46: Line 45:
| [[Qu'Bia Arena]]
| [[Qu'Bia Arena]]
|-
|-
| [[Early Bird Catches the Wyrm]]
| [[Early Bird Catches The Wyrm]]
| align="center" | No Level Restriction, 30 minutes, 18 members
| align="center" | No Level Restriction, 30 minutes, 18 members
| [[Balga's Dais]]
| [[Balga's Dais]]

Latest revision as of 17:06, 12 January 2025

Hipotionplus3.png

Statistics

Hi-potion +3
This potion instantly restores
some HP.
Stackable: Not Stackable
Requires 2 seconds to use.

Other Uses

Resale Price: 388~410 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Alchemy (61)
Yield: Hi-Potion x 1
HQ 1: Hi-Potion +1 x 1
HQ 2: Hi-Potion +2 x 1
HQ 3: Hi-Potion +3 x 1
Water Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Medicines AH Black.png

BCNM

Name Restrictions Zone
Brothers D'Aurphe Level 60, 30 minutes, 6 members Qu'Bia Arena
Demolition Squad Level 60, 30 minutes, 6 members Qu'Bia Arena
Early Bird Catches The Wyrm No Level Restriction, 30 minutes, 18 members Balga's Dais
Horns of War No Level Restriction, 30 minutes, 18 members Horlais Peak
The Hills Are Alive No Level Restriction, 30 minutes, 18 members Waughroon Shrine