Malevolent Memory: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}ja:悪しき記憶の残滓 <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Malevolent Memory.gif}}<section end="Item Image"/> {| width="100%" cellpadding="5" ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | name = Remnant of a malevolent memory | description = A suspended memory from one of <br>the Empty. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | resale price = none }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe|None}} ==Used in Recipes== {{rl|Dark Anima|Alch...")
 
m (thanks for the page add!)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}[[ja:悪しき記憶の残滓]]
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Malevolent Memory.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Malevolent Memory.gif}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{| width="100%" cellpadding="5"


==Statistics==
==Statistics==
Line 14: Line 12:
| resale price = none
| resale price = none
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Dark Anima|Alchemy|75}}
{{rl|Dark Anima|Alchemy|75}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy|search=Malevolent Mem.}}
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy|search=Malevolent Mem.}}
Line 30: Line 21:
===Special===
===Special===
*[[Malevolent Cluster]] - Using a malevolent cluster will split it into 12 malevolent memories.
*[[Malevolent Cluster]] - Using a malevolent cluster will split it into 12 malevolent memories.
===Dropped From===
=== Dropped By ===
<!--same format for Stolen From-->
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="4" |[[Wanderer]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Wanderer]]
| rowspan="3" align="center" |22-36
| rowspan="3" align="center" |22-36
Line 48: Line 37:
| align="center" |49-56
| align="center" |49-56
| [[Promyvion - Vahzl]]
| [[Promyvion - Vahzl]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="4" |[[Weeper]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Weeper]]
| rowspan="3" align="center" |25-37
| rowspan="3" align="center" |25-37
Line 59: Line 48:
| align="center" |50-57
| align="center" |50-57
| [[Promyvion - Vahzl]]
| [[Promyvion - Vahzl]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="4" |[[Seether]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Seether]]
| rowspan="3" align="center" |31-38
| rowspan="3" align="center" |31-38
Line 70: Line 59:
| align="center" |51-58
| align="center" |51-58
| [[Promyvion - Vahzl]]
| [[Promyvion - Vahzl]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="2" |[[Craver]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Craver]]
| align="center" |28-40
| align="center" |28-40
Line 77: Line 66:
| align="center" |54-60
| align="center" |54-60
| [[Promyvion - Vahzl]]
| [[Promyvion - Vahzl]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="2" |[[Gorger]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gorger]]
| align="center" |28-40
| align="center" |28-40
Line 84: Line 73:
| align="center" |54-60
| align="center" |54-60
| [[Promyvion - Vahzl]]
| [[Promyvion - Vahzl]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="2" |[[Thinker]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Thinker]]
| align="center" |28-40
| align="center" |28-40

Revision as of 09:45, 31 January 2025

Malevolent Memory

Statistics

Remnant of a malevolent memory
A suspended memory from one of
the Empty.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Alchemy AH Black.png


Special

  • Malevolent Cluster - Using a malevolent cluster will split it into 12 malevolent memories.

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Wanderer 22-36 Promyvion - Dem
Promyvion - Holla
Promyvion - Mea
49-56 Promyvion - Vahzl
Weeper 25-37 Promyvion - Dem
Promyvion - Holla
Promyvion - Mea
50-57 Promyvion - Vahzl
Seether 31-38 Promyvion - Dem
Promyvion - Holla
Promyvion - Mea
51-58 Promyvion - Vahzl
Craver 28-40 Promyvion - Mea
54-60 Promyvion - Vahzl
Gorger 28-40 Promyvion - Dem
54-60 Promyvion - Vahzl
Thinker 28-40 Promyvion - Holla
54-60 Promyvion - Vahzl