Eye of the Storm: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
| type = KSNM
| type = KSNM
| zone =  Chamber of Oracles
| zone =  Chamber of Oracles
| level = No restriction
| level = 75
| members = 6
| members = 6
| time = 30 minutes
| time = 30 minutes
Line 9: Line 9:
}}
}}
==Mobs==
==Mobs==
{| class="horizon-table bcnm-table center-col-2 center-col-3 table-sm"
{| class="table-sm horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4"
! Name || Level || Job || Type
|-
! width="35%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid" | Name  
! width="10%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid;" | Level  
! width="20%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid;" | Job  
! width="35%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid;" | Type
|-
|-
|[[Blizzard Wyvern]] x 1
|[[Blizzard Wyvern]]  
|
|75-76
|75-76
|{{question}}
|[[:category:Wyverns|Wyverns]]
|[[:category:Wyverns|Wyverns]]
|-
|- class="bcnm-table-alt"
|[[Chaos Wyvern]] x 1
|[[Chaos Wyvern]]  
|
|75-76
|75-76
|{{question}}
|[[:category:Wyverns|Wyverns]]
|[[:category:Wyverns|Wyverns]]
|-
|-
|[[Lightning Wyvern]] x 1
|[[Lightning Wyvern]]
|
|75-76
|75-76
|{{question}}
|[[:category:Wyverns|Wyverns]]
|[[:category:Wyverns|Wyverns]]
|-
|- class="bcnm-table-alt"
|[[Radiant Wyvern]] x 1
|[[Radiant Wyvern]]
|
|75-76
|75-76
|{{question}}
|[[:category:Wyverns|Wyverns]]
|[[:category:Wyverns|Wyverns]]
|}
|}
Line 48: Line 52:
|}
|}
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of:
! Zero to One of:
|-
|-
|[[Woodville's Axe]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|[[Woodville's Axe]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
Line 59: Line 63:
|}
|}
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of:
! Zero to One of:
|-
|-
|[[Bourdonasse]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|[[Bourdonasse]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
Line 113: Line 117:
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! Zero to One of:
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[Mythril Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|[[Mythril Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}

Latest revision as of 16:47, 2 February 2025

Eye of the Storm
Type: KSNM
Zone: Chamber of Oracles
Entry Item: Lachesis Orb
Level: 75
Members: 6
Time: 30 minutes

Mobs

Name Level Job Type
Blizzard Wyvern 75-76 Unknown Wyverns
Chaos Wyvern 75-76 Unknown Wyverns
Lightning Wyvern 75-76 Unknown Wyverns
Radiant Wyvern 75-76 Unknown Wyverns

Possible Rewards

  • Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:

Strategy

Be the first to contribute a mind blowing strategy.