River Foliage: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
import>Root
(clean up)
 
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]][[Category:Materials]]__NOTOC__
[[Category:Materials]]
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|RiverFoliage.png|River Foliage}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|RiverFoliage.png|River Foliage}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%"
|width="50%" valign="top"|
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
'''Description:''' A select variety of freshwater plants, freeze-dried for storage. Can be revived by placing in water.<br><br>
{{Item Statistics
'''Stackable:''' ''Not Stackable''
| name =  River Foliage
|width="50%" valign="top"|
| description = A select variety of freshwater plants, <br>freeze-dried for storage. <br>Can be revived by placing in water.
| stackable = no
}}


==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
Line 15: Line 15:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|163|164}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|163|164}}
}}
}}
|-
|width="50%" valign="top"|


|width="50%" valign="top"|
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Freshwater Set|Alchemy|77}}
{{rl|Freshwater Set|Alchemy|77}}
|-
|width="50%" valign="top"|
|width="50%" valign="top"|


|}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Others|Misc.}}
{{AH|Others|Misc.}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{| width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|BGCOLOR="#ffdead" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 576 - 704 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 576 - 704 gil
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead"
|-  
!width="30%"|Name
!width="30%"|Name
!width="35%"|Location
!width="35%"|Location
!width="35%"|Type
!width="35%"|Type
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-  
|[[Ensasa]]
|[[Ensasa]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|H-9}}
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|H-9}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 04:53, 23 May 2025

River Foliage

Statistics

River Foliage
A select variety of freshwater plants,
freeze-dried for storage.
Can be revived by placing in water.
Stackable: no

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 163~164 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Misc. AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 576 - 704 gil
Name Location Type
Ensasa Windurst Waters, North (H-9) Standard Merchant