Holly Log: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
(not sold by any merchants. also horizon table layouts)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Holly Log.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Holly Log.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 697
| icon id = 697
| description = A rough-cut log of holly timber.
| description = A rough-cut log of holly timber.
Line 20: Line 20:
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Woodworking}}
{{AH|Materials|Woodworking}}
===Merchants===
<!--===Merchants===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
  ! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Price|528|800}}
  ! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Price|528|800}}
Line 30: Line 30:
| [[Dehbi Moshal]]
| [[Dehbi Moshal]]
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|restocked=yes}}-->
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|al zahbi|restocked=yes}}
|-
|} -->
| [[Cauzeriste]]
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Merchant|Ranked Guild|Woodworking|rank=Recruit}}
|-
| [[Chaupire]]
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|restocked=yes}}
|}
===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
{| class="digging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
{| class="digging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
Line 52: Line 44:
|- class="wotg"
|- class="wotg"
| [[Jugner Forest (S)]]
| [[Jugner Forest (S)]]
|
| {{#section:Jugner Forest (S)/Chocobo Digging|Holly Log}}
|-
|-
!align="center" colspan="2"|
!align="center" colspan="2"|
Line 58: Line 50:
|}
|}
===Logging===
===Logging===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table logging-table table-sm"
|-
|-
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Zone

Revision as of 17:05, 24 June 2025

Holly Log

Statistics

Holly log
A rough-cut log of holly timber.
Stackable: Not Stackable

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 143~157 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Woodworking AH Black.png

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
Carpenters' Landing 12.5%Uncommon(12.5%)
Jugner Forest 17.1%Common(17.1%)
Jugner Forest (S) Jugner Forest (S)/Chocobo Digging

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Logging

Zone Abundance
Buburimu Peninsula Rare
Ghelsba Outpost Rare
Yuhtunga Jungle Rare

Mog Garden