Meat Broth: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Meat broth.jpg|Meat Broth}}<section end="Item Image" /> ==Statistics== {{Weapon | name = Jug of meat broth | type = Pet Item | stats = '''Calls a tiger familiar.''' | level = 28 | jobs = BST | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|0}} | resale price = {{Resale Price|54}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe | craft = Cooking | cap = 2...")
Tag: visualeditor
 
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Meat broth.jpg|Meat Broth}}<section end="Item Image" />
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Meat broth.png|Meat Broth}}<section end="Item Image" />
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Weapon
{{Item Statistics
| type = Weapon
| weapon type = Pet Item
| name = Jug of meat broth
| name = Jug of meat broth
| type = Pet Item
| stats = '''Calls a [[Tiger Familiar|tiger familiar]].'''
| stats = '''Calls a [[Tiger Familiar|tiger familiar]].'''
| level = 28
| level = 28
Line 32: Line 33:
}}
}}


==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Weapons|Ammo & Misc.|Pet Items}}
{{AH|Weapons|Ammo & Misc.|Pet Items}}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! width="35%" |Name
! width="35%" |Name
! width="15%" |Level
! width="15%" |Level

Latest revision as of 07:27, 28 June 2025

Meat Broth

Statistics

Jug of meat broth
All Races
Lv. 28 BST
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: None
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~54 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Cooking (28)

Yield: Meat Broth x 4
HQ 1: Warm Meat Broth x 2
HQ 2: Warm Meat Broth x 4
HQ 3: Warm Meat Broth x 8
Water Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Weapons > Ammo & Misc. > Pet Items AH Black.png

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Goblin Tamer 66-69 Kuftal Tunnel