Antlion Jaw: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
({{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Antlionjaw.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | name = Antlion jaw | icon id = 1616 | description = A giant antlion jaw. }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | resale price = {{Resale Price|2687}} | special event = Anniversary 2024 }} ==Used in Recipes== <!-- {{rl|Antlion Arrowheads|Bonecraft|83}} --> {{rl|Mandibular Sickle|Woodworking|58|Bonecraft|47|Smithing|45}} ==How to Obtain== {{AH|Materials|Bonecraft}} ==)
 
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
{{AH|Materials|Bonecraft}}
{{AH|Materials|Bonecraft}}
===Excavation===
===Excavation===
{| class="horizon-table table-md excavating-table"
{| class="excavating-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
! Item !! Abundance
! Item !! Abundance
|-
|-
| [[Antlion Jaw]] || <section begin="Bone Chip"/>{{Abundance}}<section end="Bone Chip"/>
| [[Antlion Jaw]] || <section begin="Antlion Jaw"/>{{Abundance}}<section end="Antlion Jaw"/>
|}
|}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{| class="droppedby horizon-table table-sm"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="20%"| Level
!width="20%"| Level
Line 83: Line 83:
|[[Attohwa Chasm]]
|[[Attohwa Chasm]]
|}
|}
===Stolen from===
===Stolen from===
{|class="horizon-table table-sm"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm"

Latest revision as of 17:50, 12 July 2025

Statistics

Antlion jaw
A giant antlion jaw.

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Used in Special Event: Anniversary 2024
Resale Price: ~2,687 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Bonecraft AH Black.png

Excavation

Item Abundance
Antlion Jaw 0%Unknown(0%)

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Tracer Antlion 38-40 Attohwa Chasm
Burrow Antlion 41-44 Attohwa Chasm
Hunter Antlion 45-46 Attohwa Chasm
Pit Antlion 49-51 Attohwa Chasm
Trench Antlion 70-71 Attohwa Chasm
Tracker Antlion 70-73 Attohwa Chasm
Cave Antlion 77-79 Attohwa Chasm
Ambusher Antlion (NM) 68-70 Attohwa Chasm
Feeler Antlion (NM) 73-75 Attohwa Chasm
Executioner Antlion (NM) 78-80 Attohwa Chasm
Alastor Antlion (NM) 83 Attohwa Chasm

Stolen from

Name Level Zone
Cutlass Scorpion 66-69 Attohwa Chasm