Soil Tekko: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|SoilTekko.jpg|Soil Tekko}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = Armor | slot = Hands | stats = {{stat|DEF|7}} {{Resist|Earth|+1}} {{Resist|Lightning|+1}} | level = 29 | jobs = MNK / SAM / NIN | set = Soil Gi Set }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|1584|5280}} | resale price = {{Resale Price|1,584}} | other = '''Tenshodo Merchant|Te...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}
{{Item Sections}}
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|SoilTekko.jpg|Soil Tekko}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|SoilTekko.png|Soil Tekko}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = Armor
| type = Armor
| slot = Hands
| slot = Hands
Line 10: Line 10:
| set = Soil Gi Set
| set = Soil Gi Set
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|1584|5280}}
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|1584|5280}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|1,584}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|1584}}
| other = '''[[Tenshodo Merchant|Tenshodo]] Resale Price:''' 1,623-1,782 gil
| other = '''[[Tenshodo Merchant|Tenshodo]] Resale Price:''' 1623-1782 gil
}}
}}


Line 32: Line 34:
}}
}}


==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Hands}}
{{AH|Armor|Hands}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' ~2713 - 9979 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' ~2713 - 9979 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 59: Line 54:


===Dropped by===
===Dropped by===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" valign="top"|[[Orcish Brawler]]
|valign="top"|[[Orcish Brawler]]
|align="center"|30-36
|align="left"|[[Batallia Downs]]
|-
|align="center"|35-39
|align="center"|35-39
|align="left"|[[Davoi]]
|align="left"|[[Davoi]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" valign="top"|[[Yagudo Herald]]
|valign="top"|[[Yagudo Interrogator]]
|align="center"|30-36
|align="left"|[[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|-
|align="center"|32-36
|align="left"|[[Castle Oztroja]]
|-
| rowspan="2" valign="top"|[[Yagudo Interrogator]]
|align="center"|30-36
|align="left"|[[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|-
|align="center"|35-39
|align="center"|35-39
|align="left"|[[Castle Oztroja]]
|align="left"|[[Castle Oztroja]]
|}
|}
===Treasure Casket===
*[[Yuhtunga Jungle]]

Latest revision as of 19:44, 12 August 2025

Soil Tekko

Statistics

Soil tekko
[Hands] All Races
DEF: 7 Resistance to Earth+1 Resistance to Lightning+1
Lv. 29 MNK / SAM / NIN
View the entire Soil Gi Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 1,584 / 5,280 (3.33 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~1,584 gil
Tenshodo Resale Price: 1623-1782 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (32), Woodworking (8)

Yield: Soil Tekko x 1
HQ 1: Soil Tekko +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Hands AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: ~2713 - 9979 gil
Name Location Type
Akamafula Lower Jeuno (J-8) Tenshodo Merchant
Achika Norg (I-8) Tenshodo Merchant

Dropped by

Name Level Zone
Orcish Brawler 35-39 Davoi
Yagudo Interrogator 35-39 Castle Oztroja