Varlet's Targe: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
({{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|VarletsTarge.png|Varlet's Targe}}<section end="Item Image"/> {|cellpadding="5" width="100%" |width="50%" valign="top""| ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = Armor | name = Varlet's targe | tags = {{Rare}} | slot = Shield | stats = {{Stat|DEF|6}} '''Latent effect: AGI''' +2 | level = 30 | shield type = Buckler }} <br>''Latent effect'' *Active while Paladin is set as your Support Job. ==Horizon Changes)
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|VarletsTarge.png|Varlet's Targe}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|VarletsTarge.png|Varlet's Targe}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%"
|width="50%" valign="top""|
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = Armor
| type = Armor
| name = Varlet's targe
| name = Varlet's targe
Line 12: Line 9:
| level = 30
| level = 30
| shield type = Buckler
| shield type = Buckler
| notes =
''Latent effect''
*Active while [[Paladin]] is set as your [[Support Job]].
}}
}}
<br>''Latent effect''
*Active while [[Paladin]] is set as your [[Support Job]].


==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
Line 27: Line 25:
{{AH|Armor|Shields}}
{{AH|Armor|Shields}}
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="45%"| Level Cap
!width="45%"| Level Cap

Latest revision as of 06:27, 18 August 2025

Varlet's Targe

Statistics

Varlet's targeRare
All Races
Lv. 30 All Jobs

Shield Type: 12301.pngBuckler
Latent effect

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~1,500 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Shields AH Black.png

BCNM

Name Level Cap Zone
Dropping Like Flies Level 30, 30 minutes, 6 members Horlais Peak