Trimmer's Aspis: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
({{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|TrimmersAspis.png|Trimmer's Aspis}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = Armor | name = Trimmer's aspis | tags = {{Rare}} | slot = Shield | stats = {{stat|DEF|4}} '''Latent effect: MND''' +2 | level = 30 | shield type = Buckler }} <br>''Latent effect'' *Active while Beastmaster is set as your Support Job. ==Horizon Changes {{changes}}== {{HorizonChangesBox}} ==Other Uses== {)
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
| level = 30
| level = 30
| shield type = Buckler
| shield type = Buckler
| notes =
''Latent effect''
*Active while [[Beastmaster]] is set as your [[Support Job]].
}}
}}
<br>''Latent effect''
*Active while [[Beastmaster]] is set as your [[Support Job]].


==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
Line 24: Line 25:
{{AH|Armor|Shields}}
{{AH|Armor|Shields}}
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="45%"| Level Cap
!width="45%"| Level Cap

Latest revision as of 16:06, 21 August 2025

Trimmer's Aspis

Statistics

Trimmer's aspisRare
All Races
Lv. 30 All Jobs

Shield Type: 12301.pngBuckler
Latent effect

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 1,530~1,537 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Shields AH Black.png

BCNM

Name Level Cap Zone
Harem Scarem Level 30, 30 minutes, 6 members Balga's Dais