Sallet: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary |
m (→Dropped By) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
!width="15%"| Level | !width="15%"| Level | ||
!width="60%"| Zone | !width="60%"| Zone | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Elder Quadav]] | ||
| align="center" |42-47 | | align="center" |42-47 | ||
| [[ | | [[Beadeaux]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |47-49 | | align="center" |47-49 | ||
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | | [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Iron Quadav]] | |||
| align="center" |43-47 | |||
| [[Beadeaux]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |47-49 | | align="center" |47-49 | ||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | | [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |47-49 | |||
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Orcish Trooper]] | ||
| align="center" |47-49 | | align="center" |47-49 | ||
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | | [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | ||
| Line 101: | Line 93: | ||
| align="center" |47-49 | | align="center" |47-49 | ||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | | [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[ | |[[Steel Quadav]] | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |52-56 | ||
| [[ | | [[Beadeaux]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:19, 23 August 2025
Statistics
View the entire Plate Armor Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: 3,540 / 6,400 (1.81 items) |
| Resale Price: 3,540~3,610 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Smithing (55)
- Yield: Sallet x 1
HQ 1: Sallet +1 x 1 - Fire Crystal
- 1 x Copper Ingot
- 2 x Iron Sheet
- 1 x Sheep Leather
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Head ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 28,674 - 35,046 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Brunhilde | Bastok Markets (F-10) | Standard Merchant |
| Khe Chalahko | Upper Jeuno (H-9) | Standard Merchant |
Sparks of Eminence
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Elder Quadav | 42-47 | Beadeaux |
| 47-49 | Castle Zvahl Baileys | |
| Iron Quadav | 43-47 | Beadeaux |
| 47-49 | Castle Zvahl Keep | |
| 47-49 | Castle Zvahl Baileys | |
| Orcish Trooper | 47-49 | Castle Zvahl Baileys |
| 47-49 | Castle Zvahl Keep | |
| Steel Quadav | 52-56 | Beadeaux |



